Login or register  
TV

Anne Jackson


Mostly Credited As: Anne Jackson
Sometimes Credited As: Madame Du Froid

Birth Name: Anna June Jackson
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Allegheny, Pennsylvania

Anne Jackson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Everything's Relative (1987) (1987)As: Rae Beeby
Episode Cast Credits 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Anne Jackson 04x04: (Sep/13/1998) As Herself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Burned 08x09: (Dec/10/1997) As Judge Jane Simons, [Special Guest Stars]

American Masters (1986) 
  Miracle on 44th Street: Actor's Studio 06x02: (Jul/08/1991) As Herself 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  A Father's Faith 03x22: (Mar/04/1987) As Marge Malloy 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  We Get Letters 07x11: (Nov/30/1985) As Gwen 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Confirmation Day 01x06: (Oct/23/1985) As Henrietta Fields 

Rhoda (1974) 
  One is a Number 04x04: (Oct/23/1977) As Bea 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  Come Into My Parlour 02x11: (Dec/04/1975) As Vivienne 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Blind Man's Buff 17x22: (Feb/21/1972) As Phoebe Preston 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #46 03x06: (Oct/20/1969) As Herself 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Dear Friends 01x04: (Dec/06/1967) As Vivian Spears 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Cooker in the Sky 04x02: (Oct/02/1962) As Edna Gordon 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Acres and Pains 10x31: (May/13/1962) As Jenny Dutton 
  O'Hoolihan and the Leprechaun 04x35: (Jun/03/1956) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  My Mother and How She Undid Me 09x43: (Aug/05/1957) As Freda Walters 
  The Staring Match 09x36: (Jun/17/1957) As Mattie Hobbs 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Statute of Limitations 06x12: (Feb/21/1954) As guest star 
  The Big Deal 05x24: (Jul/19/1953) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Call From a Killer 05x02: (Sep/09/1952) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Man in Half Moon Street 05x34: (Apr/30/1952) As guest star 
  The Man in Half Moon Street 03x01: (Sep/21/1949) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Promotion 02x29: (Apr/10/1952) As Sara 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Anna married actor Eli Wallach on 5 March 1998 and they have had 3 children together one of which is actress Roberta Wallach & all 3 have appeared on a separate episode of "Law & Order".

She has been married to Eli Wallach since March 5, 1948. They have three children, Peter, Roberta and Katherine.

Anne Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person