Login or register  
TV

Emmy Rossum

Mostly Credited As: Emmy Rossum
Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Emmy Rossum



Emmy Rossum Emmy Rossum Emmy Rossum Emmy Rossum Emmy Rossum Emmy Rossum Emmy Rossum Emmy Rossum
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shameless (US) (2011)As: Fiona Gallagher
Episode Cast Credits 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Grover Does It All 45x25: (May/01/2015) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Emmy Rossum, Keyshia Cole 02x20: (Oct/10/2014) As Herself 
  Actress Emmy Rossum, Celebrity Chef David Myers, and a Performance by Funk Band Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings 01x119: (Mar/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 194 63x194: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Steve Carell, Emmy Rossum 33x29: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself 
  Emmy Rossum, Deion Sanders, Arthur Chu 32x139: (Mar/13/2014) As Herself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Robert Downey Jr., Emmy Rossum, Chris Gethard 01x111: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sofia Vergara, Emmy Rossum, Yuna 12x68: (Jan/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Sweet Home Al-Jazeera 03x36: (Jan/28/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Out with the Old, in with the Hastily-Repainted Old 02x27: (Jan/04/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  World War Wheeee! 01x58: (Mar/01/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dana Carvey, Emmy Rossum, Ben Harper with Charlie Musselwhite 21x25: (Jan/22/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Hanks, Emmy Rossum, Hoobastank 14x154: (May/12/2006) As Herself 
  Michael Moore, Emmy Rossum, Julie Roberts 13x69: (Jan/07/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 84 16x84: (Jan/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Charlie Sheen, Emmy Rossum, Grace Coddington, Yo La Tengo 05x10: (Jan/15/2013) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Emmy Rossum 05x30: (Feb/21/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Courteney Cox, Christa Miller, Busy Phillips, Emmy Rossum, David Tutera 02x53: (Nov/18/2009) As Herself 
  George Hamilton; Emmy Rossum 01x34: (Oct/23/2008) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  George Lucas, Emmy Rossum 33x34: (Oct/25/2007) As Herself 

Dave Navarro's Spread (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Jul/26/2007) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 77th Annual Academy Awards 53x01: (Feb/27/2005) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  John Goodman, Mario, Emmy Rossum 01x06: (Jan/10/2005) As Herself 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Candidate (2) 06x02: (Sep/23/2001) As Allison Ellison 
  The Candidate (1) 06x01: (Sep/23/2001) As Allison Ellison 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Grace & Glorie 48x02: (Dec/13/1998) As Luanne 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Ritual 08x10: (Dec/17/1997) As Alison Martin 
Trivia

Had to constantly eat ice cream for her role in the movie Phantom of the Opera to keep her singing voice soft.

She is 5 feet, 8 inches tall.

Emmy Rossum Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..