Login or register  
TV

Richard Hughes

Mostly Credited As: Richard Hughes
Birth Name: Richard David Hughes
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Gravesend, Kent, England
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Richard Hughes



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Dennis Quaid/Jill Hennessy 02x80: (Jan/07/2005) As Himself (as Keane) 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ricky Gervais, Rhys Ifans, Sheila Hancock, Keane 07x12: (Nov/26/2004) As Himself (as Keane), [Interviewees]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Expert 08x12: (Jan/21/1998) As Dr. Gillick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Richard's favorite drummers are Travis Barker from blink-182 and Larry Mullen Jr. from U2.

He studied at University College London and got a degree in Geography.

Quote on Tom Chaplin: "What would you think of giving the loudest person I know a microphone?"

Richard has been a vegetarian since he was 13.

Richard Hughes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news