Login or register  
TV

Leon Lontoc

Mostly Credited As: Leon Lontoc
Sometimes Credited As: Leon Lontok

Birth Name: Leon M. Lontoc
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1908 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Manila
Date Of Death: January 22, 1974

Leon Lontoc



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Burke's Law (1963) (1963)As: Henry (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Pendulum 07x20: (Feb/23/1973) As Houiseman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Tiki Caves 04x03: (Oct/06/1972) As Mayor's Representative 

Mannix (1967) 
  Death in the Fifth Gear 05x24: (Mar/08/1972) As Houseboy 

Ironside (1967) 
  Joss Sticks and Wedding Bells 05x08: (Oct/26/1971) As Chinese Grocer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Big Jackpot 11x16: (Jan/18/1970) As Ah Yee 

Honey West (1965) 
  How Brillig, O, Beamish Boy 01x17: (Jan/07/1966) As Wong 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  The Tiger 01x15: (Jan/05/1966) As Man 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  Alexander the Greater Affair (2) 02x02: (Sep/24/1965) As General Bon Phouma, [Featuring]

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Movies Are Your Best Diversion 01x05: (Nov/08/1962) As Chief Maku-Maku 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Hurricane Audrey 03x14: (Jan/07/1962) As Native 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Woman's Help 06x24: (Mar/28/1961) As Chester 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Stanhope Brand 02x24: (Feb/22/1961) As Storekeeper 
  Jade Song 02x05: (Oct/12/1960) As George Kawina 
  Assignment: Manila 01x33: (May/25/1960) As Pedro Vallejo 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Talent Show 07x08: (Dec/30/1956) As Leon Salvadore 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Jungle Devil 02x14: (Dec/19/1953) As Witch Doctor 

Biff Baker U.S.A. (1952) 
  Saigon Incident 01x12: (Jan/22/1953) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Surprise 01x09: (Nov/28/1952) As Danny 

Terry and the Pirates (1952) 
  Chinese Legacy 01x10: (Unknown) As Ching 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leon Lontoc Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..