Login or register  
TV

Michael Pitt

Mostly Credited As: Michael Pitt
Birth Name: Michael Carmen Pitt
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Orange, New Jersey
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Michael Pitt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boardwalk Empire (2010)As: James "Jimmy" Darmody (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hannibal (2013) 
  Tome-wan 02x12: (May/16/2014) As Mason Verger 
  Kō No Mono 02x11: (May/09/2014) As Mason Verger 
  Naka-Choko 02x10: (May/02/2014) As Mason Verger 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Prodigy 03x13: (Jan/18/2002) As Harry Baker 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  True Love 03x23: (May/24/2000) As Henry Parker, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Anti-Prom 03x22: (May/17/2000) As Henry Parker, [Special Guest Stars]
  Show Me Love 03x21: (May/10/2000) As Henry Parker, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Longest Day 03x20: (May/03/2000) As Henry Parker, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Carrier 08x17: (Apr/01/1998) As Andy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Job (2001)• Second Assistant Director
Nurse Jackie (2009)• First Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Pitt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..