Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mickey Simpson


Mostly Credited As: Mickey Simpson
Birth Name: Charles Henry Simpson
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1913 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rochester, New York
Date Of Death: September 23, 1985
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Mickey Simpson




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  Here Comes Trouble 01x14: (Dec/17/1967) As Luke 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Turn of a Card 02x26: (Mar/20/1967) As Matt Beemer 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  My Horse, the Mailman 05x21: (Apr/28/1965) As Policeman 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Intruders 02x23: (Mar/04/1964) As Bear Bristow 
  The Fatal Journey 02x11: (Dec/04/1963) As Moose 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Reformation At Big Nose Butte 01x13: (Apr/01/1963) As Lester Banks 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Night Was Six Years Long 05x18: (Feb/08/1963) As Wally 
  Attic 03x01: (Sep/16/1960) As Butch 
  The Kookie Caper 02x02: (Oct/09/1959) As Wilkes 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Durango Brothers 07x01: (Sep/24/1962) As Homer Durango 
  Cross Purpose 06x03: (Oct/09/1961) As Renant 
  The Imposter 04x05: (Nov/02/1959) As Bassing 
  Decision at Gunsight 02x17: (Apr/23/1957) As Johnny Hines 

Lawman (1958) 
  Jailbreak 04x39: (Jun/10/1962) As Murph 
  Samson the Great 03x10: (Nov/20/1960) As Samson the Great (Frank Simpson) 
  The Payment 02x31: (May/08/1960) As Lew 
  To Capture the West 02x18: (Feb/07/1960) As Connors 

Maverick (1957) 
  One of Our Trains is Missing 05x13: (Apr/22/1962) As Leroy Hoad 
  Triple Indemnity 04x27: (Mar/19/1961) As Cabelle 
  The Bundle from Britain 04x01: (Sep/18/1960) As Pecos 
  The Misfortune Teller 03x25: (Mar/06/1960) As Charlie Turpal 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Last Letter 04x12: (Mar/05/1962) As Dud Miller 
  Sure Thing 04x08: (Jan/22/1962) As Jonah 
  Prairie Skipper 01x17: (May/05/1959) As Bosum 
  Trail to Taos 01x06: (Dec/02/1958) As O'Brien 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Sam Hill 02x34: (Jun/03/1961) As Bartender 
  The Bride 02x18: (Jan/21/1961) As Miner 
  A House Divided 01x18: (Jan/16/1960) As Northern Miner 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Cry Love, Cry Murder 03x25: (Mar/27/1961) As Max Willard 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Man from Medora 04x03: (Nov/21/1960) As Jake Sloane 
  The Bullet and the Cross 01x19: (May/27/1958) As Ramsey 
  Man Wanted 01x12: (Feb/18/1958) As Marblehead 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Camping Out 01x09: (Nov/14/1960) As Mountain Man 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Hunter 03x05: (Oct/27/1960) As Donovan 
  Pigeon and Hawk 02x15: (Jan/21/1960) As Eric 
  Man of Action 01x26: (Apr/22/1959) As Jim the Blacksmith 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Fallen Star 04x19: (Jul/19/1960) As Harry Brice 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Circle of Evil 02x15: (Mar/18/1960) As Turkey Watson 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Stamped for Danger 01x14: (Jan/06/1960) As Hugo 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Calamity 03x10: (Dec/13/1959) As Hooker 
  The Saga of Sam Bass 02x07: (May/17/1959) As guest star 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Winter Song 01x08: (Nov/22/1959) As Steve Bonnett 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  The Wayward Warrior 01x28: (Apr/16/1959) As Tennessee Slasher 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Maggie O'Bannion 02x28: (Apr/04/1959) As Jake 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Indian 01x21: (Feb/17/1959) As Tub 
  The Sharpshooter 01x01: (Sep/30/1958) As Carl Lamprey 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Vanquisher 01x32: (May/27/1958) As Trancas 
  Hondo Man 01x31: (May/20/1958) As Alfred 
  Indian Gunslinger 01x12: (Dec/31/1957) As Alder 
  Valley of Fear 01x11: (Dec/24/1957) As Ross Parker 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  No Indians 02x11: (Dec/08/1956) As Stapp 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Jumping Beans 06x12: (Dec/15/1955) As Judd 
  Bounty Men 06x09: (Nov/24/1955) As Wade / Sergeant Quinn 
  A Six-Gun for No-Pain 05x01: (Sep/25/1954) As Patient 
  Spanish Dagger 02x26: (Feb/19/1952) As Jiggers 

Jungle Jim (1955) 
  Lagoon of Death 01x04: (Oct/17/1955) As Captain Bergson 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie Makes a Marriage 01x24: (Jun/19/1954) As Bailey 
  Sharpshooting Annie 01x23: (Jun/12/1954) As guest star 
  Ambush Canyon 01x05: (Feb/06/1954) As Frank 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Clown Who Cried 02x16: (Jan/02/1954) As Hercules 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Moment of the Rose 04x12: (Nov/19/1953) As Doorman 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Gents in a Jam 19x05: (Jul/04/1952) As Rocky Duggan 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Homer Atchison 01x13: (Jul/08/1951) As Townsman 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Public Idol 03x31: (Unknown) As Barry Collins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mickey Simpson Quotes

No quotes added for this person