Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tamara Tunie


Mostly Credited As: Tamara Tunie
Birth Name: Tamara Renee Tunie
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: McKeesport, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Tamara Tunie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Red Road (2014)As: Marie
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2004)As: Herself
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)As: Dr. Melinda Warner, M.E. (S07-S12; recurring otherwise)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Jessica Griffin (1987-1995, 2002-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Devil's Dissections 17x01: (Sep/23/2015) As Dr. Melinda Warner, M.E. 
  Daydream Believer (3) 16x20: (Apr/29/2015) As Dr. Melinda Warner, M.E. 
  Undercover Mother 16x15: (Feb/18/2015) As Dr. Melinda Warner, M.E. 
  Post-Mortem Blues 15x21: (Apr/30/2014) As Dr. Melinda Warner, M.E. 

Zoo (2015) 
  First Blood 01x01: (Jun/30/2015) As Brenda Montgomery 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  We Called Her Jellybean (1) 03x21: (Apr/28/2015) As Dr. Melinda Warner, M.E., [Co-Guest Stars]

Golden Boy (2013) 
  Scapegoat 01x08: (Apr/09/2013) As Lydia Neville 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Boom De Yah Da 04x11: (Jan/06/2013) As Serafina 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11722 47x12: (Nov/23/2011) As Judge Weston 
  Ep. #11719 47x09: (Nov/18/2011) As Judge Weston 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Tamara Tunie; Morris Chestnut 03x52: (Nov/17/2009) As Herself 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13625 54x138: (Oct/15/2009) As Jessica Griffin 
  Ep. #12550 50x69: (Jul/07/2005) As Jessica Griffin 
  Ep. #12545 50x64: (Jun/30/2005) As Jessica Griffin 
  Ep. #12544 50x63: (Jun/29/2005) As Jessica Griffin 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Barbara Eden; Tamara Tunie; News Recap; Child Behaviours 03x56: (Nov/17/2008) As Herself 
  Tamara Tunie; Shilelagh Law 01x40: (Mar/16/2007) As Herself 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Day (2) 01x11: (May/03/2005) As Dr. Melinda Warner, M.E., [Special Guest Stars]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jeff Corwin, Kathy Kaehler, Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson, Tamara Tunie 01x124: (Mar/31/2005) As Herself 

24 (2001) 
  2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M. 01x15: (Mar/12/2002) As Alberta Green 
  1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M. 01x14: (Mar/05/2002) As Alberta Green 
  12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M. 01x13: (Feb/26/2002) As Alberta Green 
  11:00 A.M.-12:00 P.M. 01x12: (Feb/19/2002) As Alberta Green 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Cheating Curve 02x06: (Jul/11/1999) As Eileen 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Sign o' the Times 04x10: (Jun/04/1998) As Lana Brooks 
  Bad Girls 02x13: (Dec/14/1995) As Janice 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  I Love Lucy 04x18: (Apr/22/1997) As Lillian Fancy 
  Taillight's Last Gleaming 04x15: (Feb/18/1997) As Lillian Fancy 
  Caulksmanship 04x09: (Dec/17/1996) As Lillian Fancy 
  Good Time Charlie 01x20: (May/03/1994) As Lillian Fancy 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Leggo My Ego 03x22: (Apr/21/1997) As Lennie Gaghan 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Deadbeat 07x07: (Nov/13/1996) As Caroline Bennett 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Shadowsight 02x09: (Dec/13/1986) As Nina 

Trinity (US) (1998) 
  Having Trouble with the Language 01x07: (Unaired) As Private Detective (Uncredited) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tamara Tunie Quotes

No quotes added for this person