Login or register  
TV

Dana Reeve

Mostly Credited As: Dana Reeve
Birth Name: Dana Charles Morosini
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1961 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Teaneck, New Jersey
Date Of Death: March 06, 2006
Cause Of Death: lung cancer
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Dana Reeve



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Faithful 01x04: (Oct/17/2001) As Melanie Grasso 

Oz (1997) 
  Works of Mercy 04x04: (Aug/02/2000) As Wendy Schultz, [Starring Roles]
  The Bill of Wrongs 04x03: (Jul/26/2000) As Wendy Schultz, [Starring Roles]
  Obituaries 04x02: (Jul/19/2000) As Wendy Schultz, [Starring Roles]
  A Cock and Balls Story 04x01: (Jul/12/2000) As Wendy Schultz, [Starring Roles]

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 69 01x69: (Nov/13/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Barter 07x12: (Feb/12/1997) As Susan Tashjian 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Dana was a singer in a cabaret act, but put her career on hold to care for her husband after he was paralyzed in 1995.

Dana Reeve Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news