Login or register  
TV

Peter Sarsgaard

Mostly Credited As: Peter Sarsgaard
Sometimes Credited As: Peter Scarsgaard

Birth Name: John Peter Sarsgaard
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Belleville, Illinois

Peter Sarsgaard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Slap (US) (2015)As: Hector
The Killing (2011)As: Ray Seward (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Slow and Steady Wins the Participation Trophy 03x116: (Jul/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Is Anyone Paying Attention to These Friggin' Episode Titles? 01x101: (Jun/08/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01: (Mar/07/2010) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Adam Sandler, Peter Sarsgaard, Kate Voegele 01x31: (Jul/20/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tina Fey, Peter Sarsgaard, The Black Crowes 16x27: (Oct/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Week with George Stephanopoulos (1981) 
  Nancy Pelosi, Mitch McConnell, Peter Sarsgaard 27x07: (Oct/14/2007) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Peter Sarsgaard/The Strokes 31x11: (Jan/21/2006) As Himself (Host) 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  School's Out 03x15: (Feb/06/1997) As Donald Jones 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Paranoia 06x06: (Nov/15/1995) As Josh Strand 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  The Club 01x12: (Unaired) As Spencer 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Sarsgaard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..