Login or register  
TV

Frederick Neumann

Mostly Credited As: Frederick Neumann
Birth Name: Frederick Carl Neumann
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1926 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sugar Island, Michigan
Date Of Death: November 27, 2012
Cause Of Death: complications from diabetes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Humiliation 06x07: (Nov/22/1995) As Murray Watts 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  All or Nothing 02x08: (Jan/11/1989) As Unknown 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Mission: McCall (2) 03x07: (Nov/04/1987) As Colonel Vlasov 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Abrams for the Defense (5) 01x07: (Oct/14/1986) As Sturkowski 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frederick Neumann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..