Login or register  
TV

Chris Cooper

Mostly Credited As: Chris Cooper
Birth Name: Christopher W. Cooper
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Chris Cooper



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Return to Lonesome Dove (1993)As: July Johnson
Episode Cast Credits 

American Experience (1988) 
  The Assassination of Abraham Lincoln 21x03: (Feb/09/2009) Voiced  Narrator 

Nature (1982) 
  The Good, the Bad, and the Grizzly 23x03: (Nov/21/2004) Voiced  Narrator 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'Adaptation') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 60th Annual Golden Globe Awards 60x01: (Jan/19/2003) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Adaptation') 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Blood Libel 06x09: (Jan/03/1996) As Roy Payne 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Mirror Image (2) 04x22: (May/06/1988) As Det. James "Jimmy" Yagovitch 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Rehearsal 03x10: (Dec/02/1987) As Michael 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Cooper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..