Login or register  
TV

Dana Ivey

Mostly Credited As: Dana Ivey
Birth Name: Dana Robins Ivey
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia

Dana Ivey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Easy Street (1986)As: Eleanor Standard
Episode Cast Credits 

The Big C (2010) 
  Quality of Death 04x03: (May/13/2013) As Herself 

Boardwalk Empire (2010) 
  The Emerald City 01x10: (Nov/21/2010) As Mrs. McGarry 
  Family Limitation 01x06: (Oct/24/2010) As Mrs. McGarry 
  Nights in Ballygran 01x05: (Oct/17/2010) As Mrs. McGarry 
  Boardwalk Empire 01x01: (Sep/19/2010) As Mrs. McGarry 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  All the World's a Stage 04x16: (Mar/17/2010) As Roberta 

The Return of Jezebel James (2008) 
  Needles & Schlag 01x03: (Mar/21/2008) As Molly 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Other Detective 04x01: (Jul/08/2005) As Mrs. Eels 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Out of the Frying Pan 06x16: (Jan/25/2004) As Trudy Stork 

The Practice (1997) 
  Cause of Action (2) 08x03: (Oct/12/2003) As Judge Brown 

Oz (1997) 
  The Bill of Wrongs 04x03: (Jul/26/2000) As Patricia Nathan, [Starring Roles]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Girlfriends 06x20: (May/01/1996) As Shore 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Law & Disorder 03x15: (Feb/24/1995) As Margie Bolander 
  End Game (3) 03x14: (Feb/10/1995) As Margie Bolander 
  Dead End (2) 03x13: (Feb/03/1995) As Margie Bolander 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  Tribal Law 01x28: (Aug/28/1962) As Kahlana 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dana Ivey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..