TV

Joelle Carter


Mostly Credited As: Joelle Carter
Birth Name: Joelle Marie Carter
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Thomasville, Georgia
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joelle Carter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chicago Justice (2017)As: Investigator Laura Nagel
My Daughter Must Live (2014)As: Meghan O'Malley
Justified (2010)As: Ava Crowder
Wonderland (2000)As: Dr. Heather Miles
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago P.D. (2014) 
  Justice 03x21: (May/11/2016) As Investigator Laura Nagel, [Special Guest Stars]

Scandal (2012) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 05x18: (Apr/21/2016) As Vanessa Moss 
  Till Death Do Us Part 05x18: (Apr/21/2016) As Vanessa Moss 
  Pencils Down 05x15: (Mar/24/2016) As Vanessa Moss 
  I See You 05x14: (Mar/17/2016) As Vanessa Moss 

Constantine (2014) 
  The Devil's Vinyl 01x03: (Nov/07/2014) As Jasmine Fell 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Poker Face 08x06: (Oct/20/2011) As Mary (Patient: New Mother with "Butterfly" Brain Tumor) 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  The Luckiest Man 01x07: (Nov/15/2009) As Barbara 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to Group Therapy 08x08: (Oct/09/2009) As Barbara O'Keefe 
  Mr. Monk Goes to Group Therapy 08x08: (Oct/09/2009) As Barbara O'Keefe 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Thick as Thieves 05x05: (Oct/21/2007) As Kylie Kramer (1989) 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  If Looks Could Kill 05x04: (Oct/09/2006) As Abby Biggs 
  If Looks Could Kill 05x04: (Oct/09/2006) As Abby Biggs 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Castles of Sand 04x12: (Jan/13/2003) As Tori 
  Castles of Sand 04x12: (Jan/13/2003) As Tori 
  Judgement Day (1) 04x05: (Oct/28/2002) As Tori 
  Judgement Day (1) 04x05: (Oct/28/2002) As Tori 

The Job (2001) 
  Gina 02x04: (Feb/06/2002) As Sharon 
  Gina 02x04: (Feb/06/2002) As Sharon 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Girlfriends 06x20: (May/01/1996) As Donna 
  Girlfriends 06x20: (May/01/1996) As Donna 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Amber 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Amber 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maggie Ingram 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maggie Ingram 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Andrea Davidson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Andrea Davidson 
Latest news

Joelle Carter talks 'Justified' Jun/23/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joelle Carter Quotes

No quotes added for this person