Login or register  
TV

Otto Waldis

Mostly Credited As: Otto Waldis
Birth Name: Otto Brunn
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1901 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Vienna, Austria-Hungary [now Austria]
Date Of Death: March 25, 1974
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Otto Waldis


Otto Waldis died at the age of 73 and was born on May 20, 1901.
He was born in Vienna, Austria-Hungary [now Austria] (Austria) and died on March 25, 1974 (Heart Attack)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Falling Star 01x15: (Jan/06/1968) As Otto Trenck 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Paradise Lost Affair 01x10: (Nov/22/1966) As Honstedt 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  If You Play Your Cards Right, You Too Can Be a Loser 05x15: (Dec/27/1965) As Stefan Dyboski 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Pawn's Gambit 02x37: (Jun/04/1962) As Darius Frimmel 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Swamp Devil 05x27: (Apr/04/1962) As Otto Burger 
  The Horace Best Story 04x02: (Oct/05/1960) As Otto Osterloh 
  The Swift Cloud Story 02x27: (Apr/08/1959) As Amos Peeks 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Death Tree 03x16: (Feb/15/1962) As Rudolph Benosch 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Brother's Keeper 04x33: (May/06/1961) As Kress 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Space Caper 03x26: (Mar/10/1961) As Dr. Joseph Durek 
  Iron Curtain Caper 01x09: (Dec/05/1958) As Police Chief Smetzer 

Lawman (1958) 
  Detweiler's Kid 03x24: (Feb/26/1961) As Old Man Detweiler 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Bad Company 01x03: (Sep/24/1960) As Karl Nagel 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  In the Presence of Mine Enemies 04x17: (May/18/1960) As Kohn 
  Judgment at Nuremberg 03x28: (Apr/16/1959) As guest star 

The Third Man (1959) 
  How to Buy a Country 01x14: (Jan/15/1960) As Paulus 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Lederer Story 01x25: (Mar/16/1959) As Hugo Hessler 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Espionage Students 01x19: (Feb/19/1959) As Waldis 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Pint-Sized Client 02x03: (Oct/04/1958) As Mr. Kolichek (Joseph Kolichek) 
  The Case of the Empty Tin 01x25: (Mar/08/1958) As John Lowell 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Reward 02x33: (Apr/21/1958) As Hank 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Lamb to the Slaughter 03x28: (Apr/13/1958) As Sam 

Maverick (1957) 
  Diamond in the Rough 01x18: (Jan/26/1958) As Scarf 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  The Boy from Mason City 01x05: (Oct/30/1957) As Josef Novotny 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Paris Pendant 01x05: (Oct/18/1957) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Largest City in Captivity 04x07: (Oct/17/1957) As Emile 
  Bait for the Tiger 03x31: (May/16/1957) As Manfred 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Here Lies Francois Gold 03x02: (Sep/17/1957) As guest star 
  The Consort 02x19: (Jan/27/1957) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Nick Cannon 03x16: (Jan/02/1957) As Gus Cannon 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  The Satellites of Dr. Fu Manchu 01x12: (Nov/19/1956) As Dr. Vosberg 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Friendship 03x02: (Sep/16/1956) As Daniel Mueller 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Way Out 01x08: (Dec/02/1955) As Gregori Mitrovich 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Whistling Bird 02x25: (Mar/06/1954) As Scientist 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Eye of the Beholder 02x13: (Dec/06/1953) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Gingerbread Man 01x15: (Apr/15/1953) As Christopher Ludwick 

Biff Baker U.S.A. (1952) 
  Blue Mosque 01x11: (Jan/15/1953) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Alien Range 01x04: (Oct/01/1952) As Vandermeer 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Dead General's Story 01x21: (1951) As Tovich 

Terry and the Pirates (1952) 
  The Green God 01x04: (Unknown) As Gregg 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Otto Waldis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'CSI: Cyber' Press Release from CBS

HIP-HOP ARTIST, TELEVISION HOST AND ACTOR SHAD MOSS,a.k.a. BOW WOW, JOINS..

Press Release: CBS Primetime Schedule for Sunday, September 21st

Due to Live Coverage of “The NFL on CBS” Doubleheader on Sunday,..

New for 'The View' - Logo & Set

ABC have today revealed a new logo for daytime chat-show 'The View' ahead..