Login or register  
TV

Raymond Greenleaf


Mostly Credited As: Raymond Greenleaf
Sometimes Credited As: Ray Greenleaf

Birth Name: Roger Ramon Greenleaf
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1892 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gloucester, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: October 29, 1963

Raymond Greenleaf




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Madame Sagittarius Story 06x03: (Oct/03/1962) As Preacher 
  The Princess of a Lost Tribe 04x06: (Nov/02/1960) As Jerald Kelly 
  The Marie Dupree Story 01x25: (Mar/19/1958) As Nathan Dupree 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bogus Books 06x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Rare Book Curator 
  The Case of the Pint-Sized Client 02x03: (Oct/04/1958) As Judge 
  The Case of the Sulky Girl 01x05: (Oct/19/1957) As Norton (Edward Norton) 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Gamble 03x27: (Apr/01/1962) As Judge Jackson 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Kill My Love 02x26: (Mar/26/1962) As Harold Carson 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Plush Jungle 01x14: (Jan/02/1962) As Ferguson 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Back There 02x13: (Jan/13/1961) As Bespectacled Card Player, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  One Mother Too Many 03x11: (Dec/07/1960) As Judge Timothy Banning 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Candidate 03x04: (Oct/24/1960) As Fenton R. Warwick 

The Texan (1958) 
  Borrowed Time 02x26: (Mar/07/1960) As Reverend Hibbs 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Sharpshooter 02x18: (Feb/26/1960) As Judge Sanders 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Syndicate Sanctuary 01x13: (Jan/07/1960) As Judge Zabo 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Appetite 08x35: (Jul/26/1959) As guest star 
  The Big Tease 07x10: (Nov/28/1957) As guest star 

M Squad (1957) 
  Shot in the Dark 01x28: (Apr/04/1958) As Donald Anderson a.k.a. J. Smith 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Just Around the Coroner 01x02: (Jan/14/1958) As Benedict Cottle 

Wire Service (1956) 
  Violence Preferred 01x30: (May/13/1957) As Clinton 

Panic! (1957) 
  Courage 01x10: (May/07/1957) As Dr. Thomas Mead 
  The Priest 01x01: (Mar/05/1957) As George Murray 

December Bride (1954) 
  Masquerade Party 03x22: (Mar/11/1957) As Paul Farnum 
  The Engagement Show 03x21: (Mar/04/1957) As Paul Farnum 
  Duck Hunting 03x20: (Feb/25/1957) As Paul Farnum 
  The Veterinarian 01x05: (Nov/01/1954) As Harper 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Waldo Francis Turner 03x09: (Nov/14/1956) As Arnold Wainwright 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Now a Brief Word 04x06: (Sep/29/1956) As Jake Alberts 
  For Father Darling 02x07: (Oct/10/1954) As Thomas Seaton 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Don Frost Story 01x33: (May/01/1956) As Secretary of Navy 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Sound of Silence 02x22: (Mar/01/1956) As guest star 
  Edge of Terror 01x36: (Aug/11/1955) As Saunders 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  In Times Like These 01x11: (Feb/22/1956) As Toastmaster 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Sunrise on a Dirty Face 03x23: (May/10/1955) As Judge de Lacy 
  One Nation Indivisible 02x12: (Dec/22/1953) As guest star 
  A Time to Grow 02x06: (Nov/03/1953) As guest star 
  John Yankee 01x19: (Jun/10/1953) As guest star 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Father 01x19: (Jan/16/1955) As Dr. Harding 
  The Job 01x11: (Nov/21/1954) As Phineas Monroe 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  A Visit from Evelyn 05x08: (Oct/14/1954) As John Case 

Adventures Of The Falcon (1954) 
  Borderline Case 01x03: (Jun/30/1954) As Unknown 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Around the World with Superman 02x26: (Mar/13/1954) As Dr. Anderson 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  David's 17th Birthday 02x06: (Oct/23/1953) As Haberdasher 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Where There's A Will 01x11: (Dec/12/1952) As Myron Sedgwick 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Hard Money, Soft Touch 03x15: (Unknown) As Jasper Williams 

Official Detective (1957) 
  Extortion 01x19: (Unknown) As Paul 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raymond Greenleaf Quotes

No quotes added for this person