TV

Judy Nugent


Mostly Credited As: Judy Nugent
Birth Name: Judy Ann Nugent
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Judy Nugent




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Annette (1957)As: Jet Maypen
The Ruggles (1949)As: Donna Ruggles
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Substitute Sheriff 02x18: (Jan/06/1962) As June McBean 
  Substitute Sheriff 02x18: (Jan/06/1962) As June McBean 
  The Reluctant Bridegroom 01x23: (Feb/18/1961) As June McBean 
  McBean Rides Again 01x13: (Dec/10/1960) As June McBean 

The Gertrude Berg Show (1961) 
  The First Test 01x02: (Oct/11/1961) As Judy 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Night Horse 02x17: (Feb/19/1960) As Willie Carst 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Harry Brown 06x02: (Sep/23/1959) As Betty Lou 
  Millionaire Harry Brown 06x02: (Sep/23/1959) As Betty Lou 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Wolf 02x20: (Jun/09/1959) As Charonne 
  Wolf 02x20: (Jun/09/1959) As Charonne 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Gentleman from Seventh Avenue 02x21: (Jan/30/1958) As Jenny 
  The Gentleman from Seventh Avenue 02x21: (Jan/30/1958) As Jenny 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Graybeards and Witches 01x129: (May/01/1956) As Emma 
  Graybeards and Witches 01x129: (May/01/1956) As Emma 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Trial 02x20: (Jan/22/1956) As Susan "Spike" Ames 
  The School 02x05: (Oct/19/1955) As Susan "Spike" Ames 
  The School 02x05: (Oct/19/1955) As Susan "Spike" Ames 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Riley's Wild Oats 03x12: (Dec/03/1954) As Janet 
  Riley's Wild Oats 03x12: (Dec/03/1954) As Janet 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bobbie Anderson 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Donna Bishop 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Donna Bishop 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judy Nugent Quotes

No quotes added for this person