Login or register  
TV

Ed Hinton

Mostly Credited As: Ed Hinton
Birth Name: Edgar Latimer Hinton Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1919 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmington, North Carolina
Date Of Death: October 12, 1958
Cause Of Death: plane crash




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Frontier Woman 04x11: (Nov/25/1958) As Snakey, [Uncredited]
  The Manly Art 03x19: (Jan/21/1958) As Moresby 
  Rich Man's Son 01x15: (Dec/13/1955) As Det. Dean 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jennifer Churchill Story 02x03: (Oct/15/1958) As Sheriff 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Sermon 04x40: (Jun/08/1958) As [Unknown] 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Sooners 02x26: (Mar/03/1958) As Colonel 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Cautious Coquette 01x18: (Jan/18/1958) As Sheriff Mark Daley 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  The Law and Aaron Benjamin 01x11: (Dec/11/1957) As Guard 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Lonely Wizard 07x08: (Nov/15/1957) As Official 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Too Good with a Gun 05x27: (Mar/24/1957) As Nick 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  The Rookie 02x02: (Sep/20/1956) As Lefty Burke 
  Remember the Maine 01x31: (Apr/26/1956) As Barry Jeffers 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Double-Cross Money 02x12: (Aug/08/1956) As Unknown 
  The Lady And The Judge 02x11: (Aug/01/1956) As Unknown 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Phantom Ring 04x12: (Jun/09/1956) As Joe 
  Through the Time Barrier 03x01: (Apr/23/1955) As Cave Man 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Rin Tin Tin and the Circle of Fire 02x35: (May/11/1956) As Seth Ramsey 
  Rin Tin Tin and the Poor Little Rich Boy 02x05: (Oct/07/1955) As Whitley Larrimore 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  The Rough, Tough West 01x16: (Dec/10/1955) As Walker 
  Blazing Across the Pecos 01x15: (Dec/03/1955) As Unknown 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Heritage of Treason 04x22: (Feb/03/1955) As Stag 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Caution of Curley Thompson 05x10: (Nov/27/1954) As Muley 
  Gold Strike 05x03: (Oct/09/1954) As Outlaw 

Captain Midnight (1954) 
  Deadly Diamonds 01x03: (Sep/18/1954) As Hank Rogers 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  The Hot Gimmick 02x19: (Jul/14/1952) As guest star 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Instruction Camp 03x14: (Unknown) As Agent Henderson 
  Moving 02x19: (Unknown) As Agent Henderson 
  Deportation 02x15: (Unknown) As Agent Henderson 
  Rest Home 02x14: (Unknown) As Agent Henderson 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Violets on Mt. Rose 01x21: (Unknown) As Will Morrison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Hinton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..