Login or register  
TV

Florence Lake


Mostly Credited As: Florence Lake
Birth Name: Florence Silverlake
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1904 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina
Date Of Death: April 11, 1980





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lassie (US) (1954)As: Jenny (1954-1964)
Episode Cast Credits 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Above and Beyond ... Nearly 05x18: (Jan/31/1976) As Maggie 
  The Mouse 04x20: (Feb/08/1975) As Martha Wilson 

Baretta (1975) 
  Murder for Me 02x15: (Jan/14/1976) As Mrs. Ferlin 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Flowers of Evil 01x08: (Nov/08/1974) As Mrs. Farrell 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Countess 01x03: (Sep/27/1974) As Old Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  The Oldest Living American 02x02: (Oct/02/1973) As Old Woman 

A Touch of Grace (1973) 
  Pregnant Conversation 01x05: (Feb/17/1973) As Mrs. Fitton 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and the Raffle 03x19: (Jan/18/1971) As Little Old Lady 
  Lucy and Jack Benny's Biography 03x11: (Nov/23/1970) As Trixie 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Wish You Were Here 05x13: (Dec/10/1970) As Miss Pringle 

The Headmaster (US) (1970) 
  Will the Real Mother of Tony Landis Please Stand Up? 01x06: (Oct/23/1970) As Miss Graham 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Death of Bill Hannachek 02x09: (Nov/25/1969) As Nurse, [Featuring]

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Frauds - DR-28 03x19: (Feb/20/1969) As Elvira Norton 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Whatever Happened to Betty Jo? 03x30: (Apr/12/1966) As Mrs. Latimer 
  Visit From the Governor 02x22: (Mar/09/1965) As Emily Simpson 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Lassie and the Tiger 08x36: (May/27/1962) As Jenny 
  The Outlaw 08x05: (Oct/08/1961) As Jenny 
  The Search 07x34: (May/21/1961) As Jenny 
  Bessie 07x27: (Mar/26/1961) As Jenny 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  His Brother's Keeper 02x17: (Jan/07/1961) As Penny Jackson 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Spurs for Johnny 08x02: (Feb/26/1958) As Clara Hendericks 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Mission for Tonto 05x34: (Jun/02/1957) As Emmy Corkle 
  The Law and Miss Aggie 05x31: (Apr/11/1957) As Miss Aggie Turner 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Through the Time Barrier 03x01: (Apr/23/1955) As Cave Woman 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  Charles Mendoro 01x06: (1952) As Housewife 
  Alvin Karpis 01x01: (1952) As Bessie 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  All Gummed Up 14x07: (Dec/18/1947) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Florence Lake Quotes

No quotes added for this person