Login or register  
TV

Ted Stanhope

Mostly Credited As: Ted Stanhope
Birth Name: Theodore Stanhope
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1902 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 10, 1977

Ted Stanhope



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Kimball Gets Fired 02x27: (Mar/29/1967) As Conductor 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Tottering Tontine 02x16: (Jan/06/1967) As Bartender (Curly), [Co-Guest Stars]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Golfer's Gambit 09x18: (Jan/30/1966) As Butler 
  The Case of the Grinning Gorilla 08x28: (Apr/29/1965) As Waiter 
  The Case of the Simple Simon 07x24: (Apr/02/1964) As Maitre'd 
  The Case of the Lawful Lazarus 06x21: (Mar/14/1963) As Pawn Broker 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Garve 01x05: (Oct/15/1963) As Doc 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Gold Fever 04x28: (May/04/1962) As Bartender 
  Incident of the Music Maker 02x28: (May/20/1960) As Bill Kelley 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Convict's Revenge 06x26: (Apr/04/1961) As Cashier 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Woodlot 08x23: (Mar/26/1961) As Dr. Simmonds 
  Sister Ann 06x15: (Jan/11/1959) As Dr. Morris 
  Three and Two, Please 04x16: (Dec/16/1956) As Dr. Morris 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  One Must Die 05x14: (Jan/12/1961) As Minister 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Wall Between 01x11: (Dec/07/1959) As Conductor 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Perchance to Dream 01x09: (Nov/27/1959) As Man on the Street 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Tension 02x05: (Oct/27/1959) As Gravedigger 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Edge of the Knife 02x03: (Oct/05/1959) As Kling 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Last Kill 02x30: (Apr/28/1959) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Shark on the Mountain 05x26: (Apr/23/1957) As Higby 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Conversation Over a Corpse 02x08: (Nov/18/1956) As Bank Teller 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Lucky Cat 03x03: (May/07/1955) As Mr. Fredricks 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Frontier Empire 04x18: (Nov/27/1954) As guest star 
  Badman's Escape 03x18: (Nov/28/1953) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  3-7-77 02x21: (Feb/26/1954) As Chad Young 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  High Voltage Murder 01x13: (Dec/03/1951) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Masked Riders 02x07: (Nov/25/1951) As Tom Gleason 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Blue Chip Story 01x27: (1951) As Art 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Oilfield 02x33: (Unknown) As Comrade Pauling 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Stanhope Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..