Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Trevor Bardette


Mostly Credited As: Trevor Bardette
Birth Name: Terva Gaston Hubbard
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1902 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Arkansas
Date Of Death: November 28, 1977

Trevor Bardette




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  McCabe 16x12: (Nov/30/1970) As Conductor 
  Death Train 13x12: (Nov/27/1967) As Conductor 
  The Wreckers 13x01: (Sep/11/1967) As Clete Walker 
  Small Water 06x03: (Sep/24/1960) As Finn Pickett 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Strangers at the Door 01x15: (Jan/03/1966) As Farmer 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  The Locket 01x10: (Nov/22/1965) As Trader 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  The Unborn 02x04: (Oct/08/1965) As Conklin 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Gomer the House Guest 04x06: (Nov/04/1963) As Wally 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Toy Soldier 05x05: (Oct/20/1963) As Scotty (Bartender) 
  The Way Station 04x06: (Oct/29/1962) As Jesse 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Antone Rose Story 06x35: (May/22/1963) As Henry Ludlow 
  The Lily Legend Story 06x21: (Feb/13/1963) As Sheriff Heber Lund 
  The Levi Hale Story 05x29: (Apr/18/1962) As Sheriff Will Rudge 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Two-Faced Turnabout 06x18: (Feb/14/1963) As Garrett Richards 
  The Case of the Startled Stallion 03x05: (Oct/31/1959) As John Brant 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Indian Gold 07x06: (Oct/29/1962) As Charlie Bardette 
  Day's Pay 06x05: (Oct/30/1961) As Clem McCracken 
  The Young Fugitives 06x04: (Oct/23/1961) As Lige Crawford 
  Lone Gun 02x07: (Dec/04/1956) As Amarillo Ames 

Bronco (1958) 
  Sure Thing 04x08: (Jan/22/1962) As Dutch Vandervort 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  One More Pallbearer 03x17: (Jan/12/1962) As Colonel Hawthorne, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Requiem for Old Man Clanton (1) 06x33: (May/30/1961) As Old Man Clanton 
  The Law Must Be Fair 06x30: (May/02/1961) As Old Man Clanton 
  Until Proven Guilty 06x27: (Apr/11/1961) As Old Man Clanton 
  Clanton and Cupid 06x24: (Mar/21/1961) As Old Man Clanton 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Road 04x36: (May/27/1961) As Hensoe 
  A Head of Hair 04x03: (Sep/24/1960) As Chagra 
  Jenny 03x19: (Jan/23/1960) As Carruthers 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Stranglehold 02x27: (May/04/1961) As McGonigle 

Maverick (1957) 
  Benefit of the Doubt 04x30: (Apr/09/1961) As Bert Coleman 
  Hostage 01x08: (Nov/10/1957) As Inspector Marvin 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Threat 02x22: (Feb/12/1961) As Sheriff Howard 
  The Unwanted 01x17: (Jan/31/1960) As Sam Amister 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Contest 06x03: (Sep/20/1959) As Sam Burke 
  The Teacher 05x03: (Sep/21/1958) As Sam Burke 
  The Dog Show 02x04: (Oct/02/1955) As Joe King 
  The Fawn 01x20: (Jan/23/1955) As Joe King 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Terry 03x29: (Apr/06/1959) As Sam Tate 

The Texan (1958) 
  Letter of the Law 01x26: (Mar/23/1959) As Pop Koller 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Feud 02x21: (Feb/11/1959) As guest star 
  The Toll Road 01x17: (Jan/31/1958) As Dr. Wilson 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Bad Medicine 02x33: (Apr/18/1958) As Nitakechi 

Panic! (1957) 
  Courage 01x10: (May/07/1957) As John Tunney 
  The Prisoner 01x02: (Mar/12/1957) As Bob Thompson 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Man of the Law 02x11: (Feb/20/1957) As Aikens 
  Gun in His Hand 01x13: (Apr/04/1956) As Willis 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Time of Decision 01x16: (Jan/18/1957) As Jed Curtis 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  The Voyage Of Captain Castle 01x17: (Feb/19/1956) As Sam Houston 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Demos the Greek 01x20: (Jan/31/1956) As Stamus 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  A Ticket for May 03x18: (Jan/01/1956) As guest star 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Great Caesar's Ghost 03x05: (May/21/1955) As Julius Caesar 
  The Human Bomb 01x21: (Feb/06/1953) As Bet-a-Million Butler 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Shall Not Perish 04x21: (Feb/11/1954) As Grier 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Riders of the Pony Express 02x11: (Dec/15/1953) As Benedict Gwinn 
  Major Pauline 02x09: (Dec/01/1953) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Prettiest Dress in Goldfield 03x08: (Unknown) As Sheriff Morton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trevor Bardette Quotes

No quotes added for this person