Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Francis McDonald


Mostly Credited As: Francis McDonald
Sometimes Credited As: Francis J. MacDonald
Francis MacDonald
Francis J. McDonald

Birth Name: Francis James McDonald
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1891 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bowling Green, Kentucky
Date Of Death: September 18, 1968
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Francis McDonald




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Nautical Knot 08x06: (Oct/29/1964) As Peg-Leg Jasper 
  The Case of the Petulant Partner 02x25: (Apr/25/1959) As Salty Sims 
  The Case of the Crooked Candle 01x11: (Nov/30/1957) As Capt. Noble 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Ryker 03x01: (Sep/16/1964) As Storekeeper 
  Echo of Another Day 01x26: (Mar/27/1963) As Saul Weintraub (as Francis J. McDonald) 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Hometown Doctor 06x21: (Feb/17/1962) As Jethro 
  Renegade Raiders 01x08: (May/20/1957) As Aaron Russ 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Murder Under Glass 02x22: (Mar/23/1961) As Sully McIver 

The Deputy (1959) 
  The Dream 02x19: (Feb/04/1961) As Roy Wilkins 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Terror in the Desert 06x16: (Jan/24/1961) As Pat Few 
  The Muleskinner 04x20: (Jan/27/1959) As Sam McGuffin 
  Old Jake 02x31: (Apr/09/1957) As Jake Caster 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  High Card Loses 03x07: (Nov/10/1960) As Winkler (as Francis J. McDonald) 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Dr. Swift Cloud Story 03x33: (May/25/1960) As Geema 
  The Amos Gibbon Story 03x28: (Apr/20/1960) As Tom Duncan 
  The John Cameron Story 01x03: (Oct/02/1957) As Trapper 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Long Dry 03x18: (May/10/1960) As Jericho Dooley 
  Blackwater Swamp 03x13: (Mar/01/1960) As Talking Spirit 
  Price on His Head 01x17: (Apr/29/1958) As Pete Stone 

The Texan (1958) 
  Ruthless Woman 02x31: (Apr/11/1960) As Tod Colton 
  The Lord Will Provide 01x14: (Dec/29/1958) As Sheriff 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  The Impostor 01x19: (Feb/04/1960) As Cavour Watkins 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  Seed of Hate 01x17: (Jan/27/1960) As Medicine Chief 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Reckless 02x10: (Nov/07/1959) As Stableman (as Francis J. McDonald) 
  The Bounty 01x03: (Sep/20/1958) As Juan Hernandez 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Lass with the Poisonous Air 03x08: (Nov/01/1959) As Pop Talmadge 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Magnificent Bribe 01x01: (Oct/24/1959) As Old Fisherman (as Francis J. McDonald) 

Laramie (1959) 
  Glory Road 01x02: (Sep/22/1959) As Old Man 

Lawman (1958) 
  Red Ransom 01x38: (Jun/21/1959) As Red Horse (as Francis J. McDonald) 

Bronco (1958) 
  Payroll of the Dead 01x10: (Jan/27/1959) As Sitting Bull 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Day of Vengeance 02x13: (Nov/28/1958) As Milo 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Hanging of Roy Carter 02x04: (Oct/04/1958) As Jesse (as Francis J. McDonald) 
  Three Bells to Perdido 01x01: (Sep/14/1957) As Gotch, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  That Schoolgirl Complex 01x37: (Sep/21/1958) As Jeb Coleman 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Don Marshall's Brat 05x23: (Mar/19/1957) As Calaveras Kid 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  The Courage of Tonto 05x19: (Jan/17/1957) As Lew Pearson 
  The Avenger 05x18: (Jan/10/1957) As Judge Talbot 
  Trouble at Tylerville 05x14: (Dec/13/1956) As Sheriff 
  The Quiet Highwayman 04x21: (Jan/27/1955) As Sheriff Lathrop 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Long Road Home 01x03: (Oct/19/1956) As Yancey Hatton 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Birth of the Blade 01x01: (Sep/07/1956) As Dr. Hogue 

Science Fiction Theatre (1955) 
  The Unguided Missile 02x08: (May/26/1956) As Professor Bernini 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Domino 02x32: (Apr/15/1956) As Clem Wyatt 

My Friend Flicka (1956) 
  Rebels In Hiding 01x27: (Mar/30/1956) As Thundercloud 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Dynamite 05x13: (Dec/24/1955) As Harry Talbot alias Ben 
  Battle Axe 04x09: (Aug/31/1954) As Sheriff Dan Carter 
  Trail of the Witch 02x26: (Mar/30/1952) As Jake Elston 
  Trouble at Silver Creek 02x23: (Mar/09/1952) As Dude Williams alias Sam Caldwell 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Test of a Warrior 03x06: (May/28/1955) As Great Horse 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Ol' Pardner Rides Again 05x05: (Dec/19/1954) As Judge John Pecksniff 
  Papa Antonelli 02x11: (Dec/23/1951) As Cody 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  Strangers 04x09: (Dec/05/1954) As Phil Gaines 
  The Lady Killer 04x01: (Sep/12/1954) As Bill Jenkins 
  The Kid from Silver City 03x10: (Jan/17/1954) As Pete Miner 
  Phantom Rustlers 02x10: (Apr/05/1953) As Sam McGuiness 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Frontier of Challenge 04x09: (Sep/25/1954) As guest star 
  Powder Depot 04x06: (Sep/04/1954) As guest star 
  The Gatling Gun 04x05: (Aug/28/1954) As Sagal 
  Counterfeit Country 03x26: (Jan/23/1954) As guest star 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie's Desert Adventure 01x16: (Apr/24/1954) As Ed Willis 
  Gunplay 01x03: (Jan/23/1954) As Posse Member 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  The Faded General 04x09: (Nov/26/1953) As Deneral Lawrence 
  Pancho and the Wolf Dog 04x02: (Oct/08/1953) As Frenchy Duval 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Ride the River 01x02: (Feb/08/1953) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Desert Town 01x07: (Unknown) As Charlie Barrett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Francis McDonald Quotes

No quotes added for this person