Login or register  
TV

Raymond Hatton


Mostly Credited As: Raymond Hatton
Sometimes Credited As: Raymond W. Hatton
Ray Hatton

Birth Name: Raymond William Hatton
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1887 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Red Oak, Iowa
Date Of Death: October 21, 1971
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Raymond Hatton




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  A Scheme of Hearts 01x32: (Apr/22/1961) As Stage Driver 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Tax Gatherer 04x22: (Feb/11/1961) As Mayor Trevor 
  The Trial 03x38: (Jun/11/1960) As Bounty Hunter (Pers Webber) 
  Full Circle 03x34: (May/14/1960) As Eph Trager 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Skid Row Story 02x03: (Oct/08/1960) As guest star 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  A House Divided 02x24: (Feb/20/1960) As Stableman, [Uncredited]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Moo Moo Raid 05x23: (Feb/13/1960) As Onie 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Leadville Kid Gang 01x14: (Jan/23/1960) As Joe Horn 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Broken Spirit 02x16: (Jan/07/1960) As Mr. Barnhill 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Marquesa 03x16: (Jan/03/1960) As Charlie Plank 
  Royal Four Flush 03x02: (Sep/20/1959) As Harry 
  Burial Ground of the Gods 01x26: (Mar/30/1958) As Stableman 

The Texan (1958) 
  South of the Border 01x33: (May/18/1959) As guest star 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Return of the Canary Kid 02x11: (Feb/03/1959) As Tucker 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  A Personal Matter 01x16: (Jan/28/1959) As Adam Fairbanks 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Warpath 03x02: (Oct/09/1958) As Elihu Styles 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Lobster Smuggling 01x35: (Jun/06/1958) As guest star 

26 Men (1957) 
  Gun Hand 01x19: (Feb/25/1958) As Jigger 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Auto Intoxication 06x11: (Feb/24/1958) As guest star 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Gamble 03x10: (Jan/28/1958) As Mouse 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  The Clubhouse 01x09: (Nov/29/1957) As Charlie, the Fireman 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Prince Albert Coat 05x10: (May/10/1957) As Grandfather Jackson 
  Dagger Island 04x09: (May/19/1956) As Jonathan Scag 
  The Bully of Dry Gulch 03x10: (Sep/24/1955) As Sagebrush 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Gloria Swanson 05x01: (Jan/23/1957) As Himself 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Grubstake Bank 03x29: (Dec/16/1956) As Scissorbill Childers 
  Annie and the Leprechauns 03x14: (Sep/02/1956) As Tim Lafferty 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Jingles Gets the Bird 07x06: (Oct/07/1956) As Captain Ben 
  Old Cowboys Never Die 06x05: (Oct/02/1955) As Herman 
  The Golden Rainbow 06x04: (Sep/25/1955) As Moses Martin 
  Ol' Pardner Rides Again 05x05: (Dec/19/1954) As Josh Ledbetter 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Quitter 04x55: (Sep/23/1955) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Three Suspects 05x13: (Dec/18/1954) As Morgan 
  Mining Madness 05x07: (Nov/06/1954) As Jeff Hanby 
  Canyon City Kid 03x09: (Nov/02/1952) As Gramps 
  The Puppeteer 03x02: (Aug/10/1952) As Uncle Gitano 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Carnival 01x12: (Nov/28/1954) As [unknown] 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Valient Outlaw 04x16: (Nov/13/1954) As guest star 
  Golden Snare 02x17: (Nov/22/1952) As guest star 
  Trouble in Tuscarora 02x09: (Sep/27/1952) As guest star 
  Wild Horses of Pala 02x04: (Aug/23/1952) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  New Mexico Manhunt 02x16: (Jan/22/1954) As Soakie 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  Bullets and a Burro 03x04: (Nov/15/1953) As Scotty 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Desperate Money 02x21: (Jan/24/1952) As Mr. Harvey 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Double Barreled Vengeance 01x26: (Apr/21/1951) As Slinger 
  The Raiders 01x25: (Apr/14/1951) As Zeke Hawkins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raymond Hatton Quotes

No quotes added for this person