Login or register  
TV

Richard Garland


Mostly Credited As: Richard Garland
Sometimes Credited As: Charles Garland

Birth Name: Charles Richard Garland Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1927 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mineral Wells, Texas
Date Of Death: May 24, 1969
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Richard Garland




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Glass Cage 03x16: (Feb/02/1969) As Anton Reisner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Witnesses 04x17: (Jan/25/1968) As Farmington 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Tatia 01x10: (Nov/17/1965) As John Irving 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Frustrated Folksinger 08x15: (Jan/07/1965) As Lionel Albright 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Another's Footsteps 02x24: (Mar/11/1964) As Stevens 
  Ride a Dark Trail 02x01: (Sep/18/1963) As Deputy 
  The Final Hour 01x30: (May/01/1963) As Felton 
  Duel at Shiloh 01x15: (Jan/02/1963) As Texan 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the 12 Candles 01x23: (Feb/23/1964) As Captain 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Thunder Gap 01x09: (Nov/21/1963) As Jess Newmark 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Care and Handling of Tigers 01x28: (Apr/25/1963) As Ash Talton 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Last Letter 04x12: (Mar/05/1962) As Captain Grey 
  Manitoba Manhunt 03x08: (Apr/03/1961) As Dana Powell 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Forbidden Guests 08x30: (May/28/1961) As James Collier 
  Mask of Evidence 07x04: (Oct/11/1959) As Dr. Paul 
  The Portrait 06x21: (Feb/22/1959) As Peter Curtis 
  The Room Next Door 04x26: (Mar/31/1957) As David Marshall 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Old Card Sharps Never Die 03x29: (Mar/31/1961) As Wayne Gentry 
  The Hamlet Caper 03x17: (Jan/06/1961) As Farley Cabot 
  Sing Something Simple 02x06: (Nov/06/1959) As Jon Barone 
  Iron Curtain Caper 01x09: (Dec/05/1958) As Hilton Green 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Cry Hope! Cry Hate! 05x03: (Oct/20/1960) As Will 

Lawman (1958) 
  Man on a Mountain 02x36: (Jun/12/1960) As Ben Jaegers 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Attack 03x24: (May/24/1960) As Seth Johnson 
  Split Second 01x22: (Mar/14/1958) As Tack Bleeker 
  The Three Thousand Dollar Bullet 01x03: (Nov/01/1957) As Bill Hodges 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Career Woman 02x31: (Apr/28/1960) As David 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Death Divided by Three 02x29: (Apr/23/1960) As Jake Lorenz 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Murder, Anyone 01x28: (Apr/13/1960) As Mike Cornell 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Wolfpack 03x11: (Feb/02/1960) As Martin Rain 
  The Desperadoes 02x09: (Jan/06/1959) As Colonel Winslow 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Salvage Pirates 01x20: (Jan/31/1960) As Jacques Tremaine 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Trial by Conscience 04x04: (Oct/26/1959) As Quinn Lacy 
  Standoff 03x17: (May/06/1958) As Beloin 
  White Warrior 03x13: (Mar/11/1958) As Lyle Gordon 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  Finders Keepers 02x39: (Jul/02/1959) As Lopez 

26 Men (1957) 
  Cave-In 02x32: (May/12/1959) As guest star 
  The Last Kill 02x30: (Apr/28/1959) As guest star 
  Man on the Run 01x09: (Dec/10/1957) As Jack Ralls 
  The Slater Brothers 01x07: (Nov/26/1957) As Captain Brock 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Judas Mask 02x07: (Nov/02/1958) As Eliot Larkin 
  Point Blank 01x02: (Sep/29/1957) As Sheriff Wes Corwin 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Gatling Gun 04x06: (Oct/21/1958) As Chief Joseph 
  Indian Wife 03x13: (Dec/10/1957) As Dick Melaney 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Big Success 04x31: (May/08/1958) As Gil Rathvon 
  Burst of Fire 04x20: (Jan/30/1958) As Jamie Maclyn 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire John Smith 04x26: (Mar/26/1958) As John Smith 
  Millionaire Betty Jane Ryan 01x09: (Mar/16/1955) As Dr. Glenn Scott 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Clara Beauchamp Story 01x13: (Dec/11/1957) As Captain Pearson 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Transfusion 03x08: (Oct/28/1956) As Clay Horton 
  Domino 02x32: (Apr/15/1956) As Clay Horton 
  The Deer Hunter 02x31: (Apr/08/1956) As Clay Horton 
  The Trial 02x20: (Jan/22/1956) As Clay Horton 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  The Texicans 01x12: (Jan/08/1956) As Jim Reed 
  Cattle Drive To Casper 01x08: (Nov/27/1955) As Jack Murray 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Smoke 05x11: (Nov/10/1955) As Chas. Roxford 
  The Big Trunk 03x19: (Jan/07/1954) As John Parkson 
  The Big Light 02x20: (Mar/26/1953) As Dick Patterson 
  The Big Run 02x18: (Mar/12/1953) As guest star 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Flight to the North 03x11: (Oct/01/1955) As Steve 

City Detective (1953) 
  The Perfect Disguise 02x19: (Feb/22/1955) As Conroy 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Copperhead 05x26: (Feb/17/1955) As Young Hardy 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Incident at Wagontire 04x26: (Jan/22/1955) As guest star 
  The Missing Hacienda 04x12: (Oct/16/1954) As Eli Thatcher 
  No Man's Law 04x11: (Oct/09/1954) As guest star 
  Savage Outpost 03x02: (Aug/08/1953) As guest star 

My Little Margie (1952) 
  Meet Mr. Murphy 03x18: (Dec/30/1953) As Tom Shane 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pierce 3098 04x50 Aug/17/1953 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Garland Quotes

No quotes added for this person