Login or register  
TV

Rick Vallin

Mostly Credited As: Rick Vallin
Sometimes Credited As: Rick Vallen
Ric Vallin

Birth Name: Eric George Efron
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1919 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Russia
Date Of Death: August 31, 1977
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Prisoners 02x21: (Feb/10/1966) As Sentry 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Marble Slab 03x31: (May/11/1961) As Jenks 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Frontier Surgeon 05x21: (Jan/19/1960) As Outlaw #1, [Uncredited]
  Nineteen Notches on His Gun 02x14: (Dec/11/1956) As Mort Newcomb 
  The Man Who Lied 01x06: (Oct/11/1955) As Rick Yancy 

Panic! (1957) 
  The Amnesiac 02x08: (May/25/1958) As Man 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Three in One 06x10: (Apr/07/1958) As Pallini 
  Close Shave 05x08: (Apr/26/1957) As Rick Sable 
  Jimmy the Kid 04x06: (Apr/28/1956) As Thug 
  The Seven Souvenirs 03x12: (Oct/08/1955) As Scar Man 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Birds of a Feather 01x26: (Mar/08/1958) As Clary 
  The O'Hare Story 01x25: (Mar/01/1958) As Cal 

M Squad (1957) 
  Blue Indigo 01x17: (Jan/17/1958) As 'Blue Indigo' Requestor at Dance Hall 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  A Texas Million 02x06: (Oct/27/1957) As Len Parsons 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Renegade Raiders 01x08: (May/20/1957) As Broken Wrist 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Massacre at Sand Creek 01x13: (Dec/27/1956) As Henshaw 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Fallout 01x22: (Nov/15/1956) As guest star 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  The Front Trail 03x24: (Nov/11/1956) As Al 
  The Saga of Clement O'Toole 03x23: (Nov/04/1956) As Al 
  Sugarfoot Sue 03x13: (Aug/26/1956) As Billy 
  Renegade's Return 03x12: (Aug/19/1956) As Abliene Kid 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Missing Diamonds 07x05: (Sep/30/1956) As Pete 
  The Boy and the Hound Dog 05x09: (Jan/16/1955) As Eddie Melford 
  Civilian Clothes Story 03x01: (Jan/27/1952) As guest star 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Victor Hugo 01x12: (Sep/21/1956) As Tirelle 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  The Golden God of Dr. Fu Manchu 01x02: (Sep/10/1956) As Morgan 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Double-Cross Money 02x12: (Aug/08/1956) As Unknown 
  The Lady And The Judge 02x11: (Aug/01/1956) As Unknown 
  The Devil's Washbowl 01x21: (Jul/27/1955) As Unknown 
  Pawnee Stampede 01x14: (May/19/1955) As George Hanford 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Escape of Mendes-France 01x32: (Jul/14/1955) As guest star 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Battle Axe 04x09: (Aug/31/1954) As Vasco 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  The Black Sombrero 02x24: (Mar/19/1954) As Marco Rodriguez 
  The Renegade Press 02x13: (Jan/01/1954) As Ramon Torres 
  Black Waters 01x09: (Dec/01/1952) As Johnny Tall Horse 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Badman's Escape 03x18: (Nov/28/1953) As guest star 
  The Widow of Indian Wells 03x04: (Aug/22/1953) As guest star 
  Range Master 02x14: (Nov/01/1952) As guest star 
  Road to Destiny 02x11: (Oct/11/1952) As guest star 

Biff Baker U.S.A. (1952) 
  Blue Mosque 01x11: (Jan/15/1953) As guest star 

City Detective (1953) 
  My Sainted Aunt 01x12: (1953) As Mickey 

The Unexpected (1952) 
  House of Shadows 01x10: (May/07/1952) As Ross 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Blonde Tigress 01x11: (1952) As William Kennedy 
  The Phantom 01x02: (1952) As Joe Rollins 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Archeological Story 01x36: (1951) As Yousef 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Bandits of Panamint 01x15: (Unknown) As Red Ross 
  The Lady with the Blue Silk Dress 01x11: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Armored Car 02x14: (Unknown) As Simpson 

The Great Gildersleeve (1955) 
  Gildy's Dancing Lessons 01x28: (Unknown) As Husband 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Man with the Goatee 01x09: (Unknown) As Goatee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Vallin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..