Login or register  
TV

Leon Askin

Mostly Credited As: Leon Askin
Birth Name: Leo Aschkenasy
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1907 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Vienna, Austria-Hungary [now Austria]
Date Of Death: June 03, 2005
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Leon Askin



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kommissar Rex (1994) 
  Terrible Truth 05x02: (Feb/04/1999) As

Three's Company (1977) 
  The Bake-Off 03x19: (Feb/27/1979) As Mr. Hoffmeir 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Fearless Malph 06x08: (Oct/24/1978) As Professor Himmel 

Meeting of Minds (1977) 
  Florence Nightingale/Plato/Martin Luther/Voltaire, Part 2 02x02: (Mar/13/1978) As Martin Luther 
  Florence Nightingale/Plato/Martin Luther/Voltaire, Part 1 02x01: (Mar/06/1978) As Martin Luther 
  Marie Antoinette/Sir Thomas More/Karl Marx/Ulysses S. Grant, Part 2 01x04: (Jan/31/1977) As Karl Marx 
  Marie Antoinette/Sir Thomas More/Karl Marx/Ulysses S. Grant, Part 1 01x03: (Jan/24/1977) As Karl Marx 

Switch (1975) 
  The Lady from Liechtenstein (1) 02x09: (Nov/23/1976) As Marenka 

Paul Sand in Friends and Lovers (1974) 
  Fiddler in the House 01x04: (Oct/05/1974) As Karl Meyerbach 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Buyer 07x15: (Jan/02/1972) As Arbold Bebenek 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Rockets or Romance 06x24: (Apr/04/1971) As Gen. Albert Burkhalter 
  Klink for the Defense 06x19: (Feb/07/1971) As Gen. Albert Burkhalter 
  To Russia Without Love 06x18: (Jan/31/1971) As Gen. Albert Burkhalter 
  That's No Lady, That's My Spy 06x17: (Jan/24/1971) As Burkhalter 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Death Squad 04x24: (Mar/15/1970) As Riva, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Benvenuto... Who? 06x03: (Oct/09/1969) As Roquelin 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Card Carrying Red Shoes 02x09: (Nov/06/1967) As Nicolai 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Pat Hand of Death 02x07: (Oct/19/1967) As Tokat 

It's About Time (1966) 
  The Stone Age Diplomats 01x25: (Mar/12/1967) As Boris Polanski 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Russian Roulette 03x07: (Nov/17/1965) As Fat Russian 

Honey West (1965) 
  The Abominable Snowman 01x03: (Oct/01/1965) As Count 

General Electric True (1962) 
  The Tenth Mona Lisa 01x26: (Mar/31/1963) As Warchek 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Heart's Desire 03x82: (Feb/21/1958) As General Rabat 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  An Old Spanish Custom 06x36: (Jun/07/1957) As guest star 
  Nineteen Rue Marie 02x28: (Mar/13/1953) As guest star 

Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (1956) 
  The Imposter 01x17: (Feb/10/1957) As guest star 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Passport to Life 02x16: (Jan/06/1957) As guest star 
  Fortunatus 02x12: (Dec/09/1956) As Herbert 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Operation Cicero 02x07: (Dec/26/1956) As Siebert 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Christmas in Connecticut 07x15: (Dec/13/1956) As Felix Bassenak 
  You Can't Escape Forever 07x10: (Nov/01/1956) As Mike Czerny 
  Return to Alsace 04x04: (Sep/24/1953) As Gustave 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Farm 01x37: (Jun/22/1956) As Rudy 
  Operation Murder 01x13: (Jan/06/1956) As Brussard 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  King for a Day 03x13: (Oct/15/1955) As Vallin 
  Superman in Exile 02x07: (Oct/31/1953) As Josef Ferdinand 

The Man Behind The Badge (1953) 
  The Case of the Priceless Passport 02x08: (Feb/26/1955) As Leon 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  No Great Hero 01x02: (Sep/28/1954) As Igor Rykoff 

Biff Baker U.S.A. (1952) 
  Alpine Assignment 01x05: (Dec/04/1952) As Reicher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leon Askin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..