Login or register  
TV

Mauritz Hugo

Mostly Credited As: Mauritz Hugo
Sometimes Credited As: Mauritz E. Hugo

Birth Name: Gustaf Folke Maurtiz Hugoo
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1909 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Sweden
Date Of Death: June 16, 1974
Cause Of Death: heart disease

Mauritz Hugo



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bewitched (1964) 
  The Battle of Burning Oak 05x24: (Mar/13/1969) As Mr. Monteagle 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  A Passage of Saints 04x20: (Mar/10/1969) As Mr. Clay 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  A Fool and His Money 01x26: (Mar/08/1968) As Driver 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  A House in the Country 02x21: (Feb/05/1968) As Mr. Pendergast 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Man Called Kane 02x30: (May/06/1964) As unknown 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Don't Wake a Tiger 06x32: (May/12/1962) As Agent 
  New Orleans Trackdown 06x13: (Dec/23/1961) As Dallas Stone 
  The Deserter 03x11: (Nov/24/1958) As George Pierce 
  Stage West 02x19: (Jan/13/1958) As Ivo 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Captain Dan Brady Story 05x01: (Sep/07/1961) As Haines 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  Study in Mosaic 01x32: (Aug/28/1961) As Johnson 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Magnificent Adah 01x10: (Nov/14/1959) As Hotel Manager 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Matchmaker 02x03: (Sep/19/1959) As Jenkins (Sam Jenkins) 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Half a Loaf 07x29: (Apr/25/1959) As Murdock 
  Emperor Norton 05x03: (Unknown) As Horace Cooper 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Brainy Burro 06x11: (Apr/14/1958) As Tiger 
  Money to Burn 05x07: (Apr/19/1957) As Slim 
  Joey 04x01: (Feb/18/1956) As Luke Palmer 

26 Men (1957) 
  Sundown Decision 01x23: (Mar/25/1958) As Arron 
  Cattle Embargo 01x20: (Mar/04/1958) As guest star 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  One-Man Army 03x17: (Jan/07/1958) As Zinner 
  The Man Who Rode With Custer 02x18: (Jan/08/1957) As Ellidge 
  The Necktie Party 01x27: (Mar/06/1956) As Bud Creel 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Dead on 'B' Deck 01x10: (Dec/13/1957) As Pickett 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Old Ben's Gold 03x01: (Oct/03/1957) As Duke Larson 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  A Message from Abe 05x22: (Feb/07/1957) As Lefty Malone 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Kangaroo Kaper 07x04: (Sep/23/1956) As E. Phillips Booth 
  The Sheriff's Secret 05x10: (Jan/23/1955) As Frank Reno 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  A Diamond for Grandpa 02x10: (Jul/23/1956) As Unknown 
  Empire Pass 01x03: (Mar/03/1955) As Dunlap 

Jungle Jim (1955) 
  The Avenger 01x22: (Feb/20/1956) As Fletcher 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Blood Trail 01x05: (Oct/01/1955) As Jim Ford 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Phantom Uprising 04x24: (Jan/08/1955) As guest star 
  Frontier Empire 04x18: (Nov/27/1954) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Water Well Oil 02x12: (Nov/13/1951) As Henchman 
  Ghost Story 02x07: (Oct/15/1951) As George Holden 
  Phony Heiress 02x01: (Sep/03/1951) As Nebraska 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Train Copter 04x06: (Unknown) As Charlie Holman 
  Runaway Boy 01x35: (Unknown) As James Adams 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Eva Sick 03x05: (Unknown) As Comrade Esteban 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mauritz Hugo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..