Login or register  
TV

Elizabeth Patterson

Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Patterson
Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Patterson
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1875 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Savannah, Tennessee
Date Of Death: January 31, 1966
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Elizabeth Patterson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Tomorrow 04x12: (Mar/07/1960) As Mrs. Pruitt 
  Diary of a Nurse 03x31: (May/07/1959) As guest star 
  Portrait of a Murderer 02x25: (Feb/27/1958) As Mrs. Finch 
  The Ninth Day 01x15: (Jan/10/1957) As Aunt Ida 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Blessington Method 05x08: (Nov/15/1959) As Grandmother 
  Bull in a China Shop 03x26: (Mar/30/1958) As Miss Bessie 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  Evil 01x07: (Oct/29/1959) As Beatrice 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Pasadena Caper 01x23: (Mar/13/1959) As Lavinia 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Symbol of Authority 01x15: (Feb/02/1959) As Mrs. Kale 

Climax! (1954) 
  House of Doubt 04x36: (Jun/19/1958) As Mrs. Garr 
  And Don't Ever Come Back 03x23: (Feb/28/1957) As Nellie Eldredge 
  Gamble on a Thief 02x19: (Feb/02/1956) As Jane Connor 
  The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 02x01: (Sep/01/1955) As Widow Douglas 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  A Fortune for Madame 02x07: (Oct/18/1957) As Madame de Vaux 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Little Ricky Learns to Play the Drums 06x02: (Oct/08/1956) As Mrs. Trumbull 
  Ricky's Movie Offer 04x06: (Nov/08/1954) As Mrs. Trumbull 
  The Business Manager 04x03: (Oct/04/1954) As Mrs. Trumbull 
  Too Many Crooks 03x08: (Nov/30/1953) As Mrs. Trumbull 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Unlucky Number 04x02: (Feb/25/1956) As Clara Exbrook 
  Olsen's Millions 03x07: (Jun/04/1955) As Mrs. Peabody 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Star and Shield 04x14: (Jan/24/1956) As Mrs. Couche 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  The Day the Trains Stopped Running 01x08: (Jan/03/1956) As Matty Rascher 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Remember the Night 05x37: (May/05/1955) As Mrs. Sargent 
  Welcome, Stranger 05x02: (Sep/02/1954) As Dr. Gilley 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Marriage Fix 02x12: (Nov/29/1953) As Madame Elaine 

New York Confidential (1958) 
  Ransom 01x37: (Unknown) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Patterson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..