Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Hermann


Mostly Credited As: Peter Hermann
Sometimes Credited As: Peter Hiermann

Birth Name: Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Peter Hermann




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cashmere Mafia (2008)As: Davis
Guiding Light (1952)As: Michael Burke (1997-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Surrendering Noah 16x23: (May/20/2015) As Counselor Trevor Langan 
  Pattern Seventeen 16x09: (Dec/10/2014) As Counselor Trevor Langan 
  Spring Awakening 15x24: (May/21/2014) As Counselor Trevor Langan 
  Behave 12x03: (Sep/29/2010) As Counselor Trevor Langan 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Justice Served 04x08: (Nov/15/2013) As Jack Boyle 
  To Protect And Serve 04x03: (Oct/11/2013) As Jack Boyle 
  Framed 03x12: (Jan/18/2013) As Jack Boyle 
  Old Wounds 03x03: (Oct/12/2012) As Jack Boyle 

Elementary (2012) 
  An Unnatural Arrangement 02x06: (Oct/31/2013) As Detective Craig Basken 

White Collar (2009) 
  Parting Shots 04x04: (Jul/31/2012) As Wilson Mailer 

A Gifted Man (2011) 
  In Case of Heart Failure 01x16: (Mar/02/2012) As Harrison Curtis 
  In Case of Co-Dependents 01x14: (Feb/17/2012) As Harrison Curtis 
  In Case of Complications 01x13: (Feb/10/2012) As Harrison Curtis 
  In Case of Blind Spots 01x12: (Feb/03/2012) As Harrison Curtis 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Hybristophilia 01x22: (May/18/2010) As Judge Derek Shickel 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  The Alanon Case 01x02: (Sep/27/2009) As Gary 

Fringe (2008) 
  The Ghost Network 01x03: (Sep/23/2008) As Grant Davidson 

30 Rock (2006) 
  The Head and the Hair 01x11: (Jan/18/2007) As Gray (The Hair) 

Angela's Eyes (2006) 
  In Your Eyes 01x11: (Oct/01/2006) As Peter Wagner 
  Eyes for Windows 01x02: (Jul/23/2006) As Peter Wagner 
  Angela's Eyes 01x01: (Jul/16/2006) As Peter Wagner 

Standoff (2006) 
  Shanghai'd 01x03: (Sep/19/2006) As Liam Fowler 

Beautiful People (2005) 
  And the Winner Is... 01x16: (Apr/24/2006) As Luke 
  Best Face Forward 01x15: (Apr/17/2006) As Luke 
  Where Are We Now? 01x14: (Apr/10/2006) As Luke 
  Black Diamonds, White Lies 01x13: (Apr/03/2006) As Luke 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  The Halloween Party 03x06: (Oct/28/2005) As Brent 

Hack (2002) 
  Obsession 01x11: (Dec/20/2002) As Mark Vincenzo 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Mega 10x18: (Apr/05/2000) As Al Goran 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Passages 01x03: (Sep/22/1999) As David 
  Sexual Healing 01x02: (Sep/15/1999) As David 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/08/1999) As David 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He met his wife Mariska Hargitay, on the set of "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit"

Peter Hermann Quotes

No quotes added for this person