Login or register  
TV

Shannyn Sossamon

Mostly Credited As: Shannyn Sossamon
Birth Name: Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Shannyn Sossamon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wayward Pines (2015)As: Theresa Burke
How to Make It in America (2010)As: Gingy
Moonlight (2007)As: Coraline
Dirt (2007)As: Kira Klay
Episode Cast Credits 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  When One Door Closes... 01x12: (Sep/02/2013) As Alex 
  Full Disclosure 01x11: (Aug/26/2013) As Alex 
  Ultimatum 01x08: (Jul/22/2013) As Alex 
  All In 01x07: (Jul/15/2013) As Alex 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Shannyn Sossamon, Alicia Keys 06x124: (Dec/04/2007) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Doubt 06x08: (Nov/23/2004) As Myra Dempsey, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

She has 3 tattoos

Shannyn Sossamon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..