TV

Aalok Mehta


Mostly Credited As: Aalok Mehta
Birth Name: Aalok Sharad Mehta
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey

Aalok Mehta




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Goodbye Dolly 06x14: (May/10/2012) As Cab Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Goodbye Dolly 06x14: (May/10/2012) As Cab Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Outsourced (2010) 
  Todd's Holi War 01x17: (Mar/17/2011) As Man with Sitar, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Todd's Holi War 01x17: (Mar/17/2011) As Man with Sitar, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Operator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Operator, [Co-Guest Stars]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Into the Crevasse 04x02: (Oct/22/2009) As Dinesh 
  Into the Crevasse 04x02: (Oct/22/2009) As Dinesh 

Bones (2005) 
  Spaceman in a Crater 02x19: (May/02/2007) As Space Agency Employee, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Spaceman in a Crater 02x19: (May/02/2007) As Space Agency Employee, [Co-Guest Stars]

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Endless Shrimp, Endless Night 02x13: (Jan/15/2007) As Peter 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Doubt 06x08: (Nov/23/2004) As Cabbie 
  Doubt 06x08: (Nov/23/2004) As Cabbie 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Andrew 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aalok Mehta Quotes

No quotes added for this person