Login or register  
TV

Zach Gilford

Mostly Credited As: Zach Gilford
Birth Name: Zachary Gilford
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Zach Gilford



Zach Gilford Zach Gilford Zach Gilford Zach Gilford
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Untitled Jenna Bans Project (2015)As: TBA
Stanistan (2014)As: Phillip Guthrey
The Mob Doctor (2012)As: Dr. Brett Robinson
Off The Map (2011)As: Dr. Thomas 'Tommy' Fuller
Iceland (2011)As: Unknown
Matadors (2010)As: Alexander 'Alex' Galloway
Friday Night Lights (2006)As: Matt Saracen (S01-S03, recurring afterwards)
Episode Cast Credits 

Drunk History (2013) 
  Sports Heroes 02x09: (Aug/26/2014) As

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  Always 05x13: (Feb/09/2011) As Matthew 'Matt' Saracen 
  Texas Whatever (aka Small Town) 05x12: (Feb/02/2011) As Matthew 'Matt' Saracen 
  Thanksgiving 04x13: (Feb/10/2010) As Matthew 'Matt' Saracen 
  Injury List 04x11: (Jan/27/2010) As Matthew 'Matt' Saracen 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Zach Gilford 05x07: (Jan/11/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Himself (Presenter) 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Here's to the Future (1) 05x23: (May/14/2009) As Charlie Lowell (Patient: Iraq Soldier, Leg Amputation) 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Contagious 06x11: (Jan/11/2005) As Kevin Wilcox 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zach Gilford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..