Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Oliver Drake


Mostly Credited As: Oliver Drake
Birth Name: Clarence Oliver Drake
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1903 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boise, Idaho
Date Of Death: August 19, 1991
Cause Of Death: stroke
Height: 6' (1.82 m)





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Lassie (US) (1954) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Patriot 07x21 Feb/12/1961 As: Writer
The Champ 06x29 Mar/27/1960 As: Director, Writer
Old Henry 06x02 Sep/13/1959 As: Writer
Laramie (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Protectors 01x27 Mar/22/1960 As: Story
26 Men (1957) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Terror in Paradise 02x33 May/19/1959 As: Writer
The Has-Been 02x25 Mar/24/1959 As: Director
Death in the Dragoons 02x20 Feb/17/1959 As: Director, Writer
The Hellion 02x16 Jan/20/1959 As: Director
The Avenger 02x12 Dec/23/1958 As: Writer
Colt .45 (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Manbuster 01x25 Apr/04/1958 As: Director, Writer
Cheyenne (1955) (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Renegades 03x11 Feb/11/1958 As: Writer
Top Hand 03x08 Dec/31/1957 As: Teleplay
Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Old Ben's Gold 03x01 Oct/03/1957 As: Teleplay
Adventures of Superman (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blackmail 04x10 May/26/1956 As: Screenplay
The Cisco Kid (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Trouble in Tonopah 05x04 Oct/16/1954 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oliver Drake Quotes

No quotes added for this person