Login or register  
TV

Shana Dowdeswell


Mostly Credited As: Shana Dowdeswell
Birth Name: Shana Elizabeth Dowdeswell
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1989 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: Zimbabwe
Birth Place: Harare
Date Of Death: December 12, 2012
Cause Of Death: complications of acute and chronic alcoholism
Height: 5' 2 ½" (1.58 m)

Shana Dowdeswell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Hard Knocks 02x07: (Nov/01/2011) As Maxine Hall 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Turmoil 11x08: (Nov/11/2009) As Nikki Sherman 
  Hooked 06x15: (Feb/15/2005) As Melissa 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Chattel 19x08: (Jan/07/2009) As Karen Johnson 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  In the Wee Small Hours (2) 05x07: (Nov/06/2005) As Jordan Fernholz 
  In the Wee Small Hours (1) 05x06: (Nov/06/2005) As Jordan Fernholz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shana Dowdeswell Quotes

No quotes added for this person