Login or register  
TV

Josie Bissett

Mostly Credited As: Josie Bissett
Sometimes Credited As: Josie Bisset

Birth Name: Jolyn Christine Heutmaker
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1970 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Josie Bissett


Josie Bissett is 43 years old and was born on October 05, 1970.
She is known for her role as Cara in the show The Hogan Family
she is currently married to Rob Estes and has 2 children.
She is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Seattle, Washington (USA)

Josie Bissett Josie Bissett Josie Bissett Josie Bissett
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Balancing Act (2008)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Melrose Place (1992) (1992)As: Jane Andrews Mancini (S01-S04, S07)
The Hogan Family (1986)As: Cara (S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Half Over 05x11: (Aug/27/2012) As Kathleen Bowman, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Do and I Don't… 05x03: (Jun/25/2012) As Kathleen Bowman 
  They Gotta Eat 04x16: (Apr/09/2012) As Kathleen Bowman, [Special Guest Stars]
  Smokin' Like A Virgin 04x14: (Mar/26/2012) As Kathleen Bowman, [Special Guest Stars]

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Santa Fe 01x16: (Mar/30/2010) As Jane Andrews 
  Vine 01x04: (Sep/29/2009) As Jane Andrews, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Choice 05x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Jennifer Fulton, [Special Guest Stars]

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  90210, Melrose & More 03x06: (Jul/14/2002) As Herself 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Buona Sera, Mr. Campbell (2) 07x07: (Sep/07/1998) As Jane Andrews Mancini 
  Buona Sera, Mr. Campbell (1) 07x06: (Aug/31/1998) As Jane Andrews Mancini 
  As Bad as It Gets 07x05: (Aug/24/1998) As Jane Andrews Mancini 
  Ball N' Jane 07x04: (Aug/17/1998) As Jane Andrews Mancini 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 272 01x272: (Aug/25/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Josie Bissett 03x108: (Aug/24/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Harry Connick, Jr., Josie Bisset 03x181: (Jul/01/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Teens from a Mall 01x24: (May/05/1991) As Sarah 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Rebel Without a Clue - September 1, 1958 03x09: (Nov/30/1990) As Becky 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Attack of the Green-Eyed Monster 01x15: (Jan/10/1990) As Krysta Benson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josie Bissett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EastEnders 30th Anniversary Is Going Live in 2015

EastEnders will be celebrating its 30th anniversary in February 2015. To..

Degrassi Season 14 Premiere Set

MTV Canada have announced a fourteenth 28 episode season of 'Degrassi'..

itvBe Release a What's On Trailer

itv have today released a new trailer, previewing more programmes heading..