Login or register  
TV

Ben Bailey

Mostly Credited As: Ben Bailey
Sometimes Credited As: Benjamin Bailey

Birth Name: Benjamin R. Bailey
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Ben Bailey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Who's Still Standing (2011)As: Host
America's Strongest American (2009)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Cash Cab: After Dark (2007)As: Himself (Host & Cab driver)
After The Catch (2007)As: Himself (Host S03)
Cash Cab (US) (2005)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dolly Parton, Ben Bailey 19x124: (Jul/22/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jenna Fischer, Cloris Leachman, 3 Doors Down 19x121: (Jul/19/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Arquette, Ben Bailey, Far East Movement 19x65: (Apr/08/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

30 Rock (2006) 
  When It Rains, It Pours 05x02: (Sep/30/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Knights of Prosperity (2007) 
  Operation: Ralph 01x05: (Jan/31/2007) As Ralph Carnucci 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Ben Bailey 10x19: (Apr/21/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Sue Johanson, Ben Bailey, Sum 41 03x114: (Oct/20/2004) As Himself 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Charley's Baseball 01x16: (Feb/20/2004) As Eddie Vanderbeek 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Control 05x09: (Nov/18/2003) As Transit Sergeant Ambrose 

Holby City (1999) 
  We Band of Brothers 04x28: (Apr/16/2002) As Darren Sturgeon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Bailey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..