Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Albert Carrier


Mostly Credited As: Albert Carrier
Birth Name: Alberto Carrieri
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1919 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Canada
Date Of Death: May 23, 2002

Albert Carrier




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Getting Aweigh with Murder 02x15: (Apr/14/1981) As croupier 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Lee Ain't Heavy, He's My Brother 04x21: (Feb/26/1980) As Maurice 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  With the French Heel Back, Can the Nehru Jacket Be Far Behind? 05x13: (Jan/05/1979) As Monty 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Hardy Boys and Nancy Drew Meet Dracula (2) 02x02: (Sep/18/1977) As Hotel Clerk 
  The Hardy Boys and Nancy Drew Meet Dracula (1) 02x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Hotel Clerk 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Squeeze Play (aka Sicily) 05x12: (Dec/12/1970) As Morat (Pierre Morat), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Emerald 02x18: (Jan/21/1968) As Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  CaesarĀ“s Wife 04x18: (Jan/26/1969) As Gendarme 

Batman (1966) 
  The Yegg Foes in Gotham (2) 02x14: (Oct/20/1966) As Pete Savage 
  An Egg Grows in Gotham (1) 02x13: (Oct/19/1966) As Pete Savage 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Perilous Journey 02x13: (Dec/16/1965) As Marquis de Lafayette 
  The Ben Franklin Encounter 01x23: (Mar/18/1965) As Charles Penet 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Escape Into Jeopardy 02x25: (May/28/1965) As Racine 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Action of the Tiger 01x16: (Feb/20/1964) As Frenchie 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Cavender is Coming 03x36: (May/25/1962) As Frenchman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed the Matchmaker 02x26: (Apr/29/1962) As Roberto 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The International Net 01x10: (Dec/05/1960) As Andre Martine 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Man from Medora 04x03: (Nov/21/1960) As Count Raoul Beauchamp 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Intruders 02x02: (Oct/10/1960) As Pierre 
  The Amazon 01x23: (Mar/21/1960) As Triveaux 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The President's Daughter 03x03: (Sep/30/1960) As Captain's Aide 
  Vacation with Pay 02x12: (Dec/18/1959) As Claude 

Bronco (1958) 
  Flight from an Empire 02x07: (Dec/15/1959) As Phillippe DeNilon 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Secret 01x14: (Apr/21/1959) As Jeremy 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  A Town is Born 07x13: (Jan/16/1959) As Captain Molet 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Happy Widow 06x10: (Dec/07/1958) As Andre 

Maverick (1957) 
  Island in the Swamp 02x11: (Nov/30/1958) As Phillipe Theriot 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Miss Bracegirdle Does Her Duty 03x18: (Feb/02/1958) As Garcon 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Peril in Paris 05x01: (Mar/08/1957) As Inspector Lamont 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Powder Keg 01x31: (Feb/13/1957) As guest star 
  Train Blow Up 01x30: (Feb/06/1957) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Money Maker 02x03: (Oct/31/1956) As Carlos Mansini 

The Veil (1958) 
  The Crystal Ball 01x05: (Unaired) As Philippe Jussard 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Central American Assignment 03x19: (Unknown) As Tomaso 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Albert Carrier Quotes

No quotes added for this person