Login or register  
TV

Lilyan Chauvin

Mostly Credited As: Lilyan Chauvin
Birth Name: Lilyan Zemoz
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1925 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Date Of Death: June 26, 2008

Lilyan Chauvin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Marianne Rolland (1974)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  A Tree Grows In Guadalajara 01x22: (May/10/2007) As curandera 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Loco Motives 07x10: (Dec/07/2006) As Mrs. Aloyna Ivanovna 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Ida's Dance 06x18: (Apr/17/2005) As Marica 

ER (1994) 
  Dear Abby 10x03: (Oct/09/2003) As Nurse Edna 

Alias (2001) 
  The Prophecy 01x16: (Mar/10/2002) As Signora Ventuffi 

Frasier (1993) 
  Three Faces of Frasier 07x21: (May/04/2000) As Mama 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Missing Pieces 49x03: (Feb/06/2000) As Old Woman 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Ross Can't Flirt 05x19: (Apr/22/1999) As Grandma Tribbiani 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Foreign Affairs 05x20: (Nov/15/1997) As Old Woman 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Rocks and Shoals 06x02: (Oct/06/1997) As Yassim 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/1996) As The Greek Lady 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Calusari 02x21: (Apr/14/1995) As Golda 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Shark's Cove 02x18: (Apr/20/1992) As Dr. Lester 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Suitable for Framing 04x14: (Dec/28/1984) As Sister Jeanette 
  Bitter Harvest 03x16: (Jan/20/1984) As Sister Jeanette 
  The Odyssey 02x19: (Feb/18/1983) As Sister Jeannette 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Guess Who's Coming to Dinner? 04x19: (Mar/09/1983) As Marie 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  The Hart of the Matter 03x15: (Feb/16/1982) As maid 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Italian Ice 02x16: (Feb/04/1982) As Maria 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Dancer/Nobody's There 03x09: (Nov/17/1979) As Selena 

Kaz (1978) 
  A Case of Murder 01x12: (Jan/24/1979) As Mrs. Komack 

Flying High (1978) 
  Flying High (Aug/28/1978) As Miss Simmons 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Fit, Fat, and Forty-One 02x11: (Nov/24/1973) As Olga 

The Magician (1973) (1973) 
  The Vanishing Lady 01x02: (Oct/09/1973) As Anna 

Mannix (1967) 
  Out of the Night 06x18: (Jan/21/1973) As Mrs. Goerlich 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Once Upon a Dead Man (Sep/17/1971) As Madame Jarnac 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  Fly Away Home 02x13: (Dec/15/1970) As Mlle. Roget 

McCloud (1970) 
  Man from Taos (2) (or Our Man in Paris) 01x06: (Oct/21/1970) As Housekeeper 

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  How Tall is Blood? 01x26: (May/05/1969) As Silent Women 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Charity 02x10: (Nov/12/1967) As Mrs. Beruch, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  When a King is a Pawn 03x14: (Dec/22/1966) As Madame Simon 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fugitive Fraulein 09x12: (Nov/28/1965) As Matron 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Hong Kong Shilling Affair 01x24: (Mar/15/1965) As Madame Claudile, [Featuring]

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Fliers 02x16: (Feb/05/1965) As Sister 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Short Day of Private Putnam 02x28: (Mar/24/1964) As Fauvette 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Baby Sitters 03x25: (Mar/25/1962) As Fordita 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Return of Mitchell Campion 01x12: (Apr/07/1959) As Francesca 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Roll 08x23: (Feb/24/1959) As guest star 

Maverick (1957) 
  High Card Hangs 02x05: (Oct/19/1958) As Frenchie Sue Shipley 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Sanctuary 01x38: (Jun/27/1958) As guest star 

Panic! (1957) 
  Fingerprints 02x12: (Jun/22/1958) As Unknown 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Return of the Hero 03x22: (Mar/02/1958) As Sybil 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Peril in Paris 05x01: (Mar/08/1957) As Anna Constantine 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Passport 01x32: (Feb/20/1957) As guest star 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Swordsman 01x15: (Dec/14/1956) As Liane Trudeau 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Rookie Cop 01x28: (Apr/20/1956) As Hedda Danzig 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Duchess and the Smugs 02x16: (Jan/17/1954) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Letter from Cairo 05x48: (Aug/31/1953) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Kelly 03x19: (Jan/25/1950) As guest star 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Mouse 04x26: (Unaired) As Clara 

The American Girls (1978) 
  Little Girl Lost 01x11: (Unaired) As unknown 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  Enemy Agent 02x12: (Unknown) As Minna 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lilyan Chauvin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..