Login or register  
TV

Terry Frost

Mostly Credited As: Terry Frost
Birth Name: Terrence Frost
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1906 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bemidji, Minnesota
Date Of Death: March 01, 1993
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Terry Frost



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Wrong Man 12x07: (Oct/29/1966) As Stagecoach Driver 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Father for Toby 03x08: (Nov/04/1964) As Carl Thomas 
  The Invaders 02x15: (Jan/01/1964) As Anderson 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Gunfight at the O.K. Corral (4) 06x36: (Jun/21/1961) As J.R. Coleman, [Uncredited]
  You Can't Fight City Hall 05x08: (Oct/20/1959) As Stage Driver, [Uncredited]
  Truth About Gunfighting 04x10: (Nov/18/1958) As Markham 
  The Hanging Judge 02x15: (Dec/18/1956) As Benton 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Duel at Judas Basin 05x07: (Jan/30/1961) As Sheriff Hoag 
  Top Hand 03x08: (Dec/31/1957) As Dan Nayler 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Bride and the Bandit 05x12: (Dec/12/1960) As Stage Driver 
  The Last Stand 03x30: (Apr/13/1959) As Tate 
  Alias Jim Hardie 02x27: (Mar/10/1958) As Bill Manton 
  The Hijackers 01x11: (Jun/17/1957) As Frank Jeffers 

Riverboat (1959) 
  River Champion 02x04: (Oct/10/1960) As Glen City Sheriff, [Uncredited]

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Pariah 02x27: (Mar/26/1960) As Ben Bronson 
  Ransom for a Nun 01x07: (Oct/18/1958) As Harry Wilson 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Hollywood Calling 02x22: (Feb/29/1960) As Director 

Maverick (1957) 
  Iron Hand 03x23: (Feb/21/1960) As Purdy 
  Comstock Conspiracy 01x14: (Dec/29/1957) As Sheriff 
  Stampede 01x09: (Nov/17/1957) As Vermillion Sheriff, [Uncredited]

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Death by the Half Dozen 02x17: (Feb/04/1960) As Tom Kearns 
  Man of Action 01x26: (Apr/22/1959) As Townsman 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  The Unwise Men 01x14: (Dec/24/1959) As Detective 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Sheriff of Boot Hill 01x35: (Jun/01/1959) As Wes 

26 Men (1957) 
  Showdown 02x18: (Feb/03/1959) As guest star 
  Run No More 02x10: (Dec/09/1958) As guest star 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Governor 01x32: (May/23/1958) As James Wilton 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Marie Dupree Story 01x25: (Mar/19/1958) As Wagon Train Member 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Trail's End 01x05: (Nov/12/1957) As Lonesome 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Stagecoach Sally 03x31: (Apr/19/1957) As Cole 
  Racing Rails 03x15: (Dec/28/1956) As John Anders 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Town That Wasn't 05x03: (Mar/22/1957) As Fake Policeman 
  My Friend Superman 02x15: (Dec/26/1953) As Spud 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Three Graves 01x14: (Jan/04/1957) As Blaze Moylan 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Grubstake Bank 03x29: (Dec/16/1956) As Logan 
  Flint and Steel 03x20: (Oct/14/1956) As Butler 
  Annie and the Leprechauns 03x14: (Sep/02/1956) As Henchman 
  Annie Makes a Marriage 01x24: (Jun/19/1954) As Gibbs 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Fallout 01x22: (Nov/15/1956) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Jingles Wins a Friend 07x11: (Nov/11/1956) As Barton 
  The Great Obstacle Race 07x03: (Sep/16/1956) As Hank 
  The Hideout 06x10: (Nov/06/1955) As Dakota 
  Gorilla at Owlhoot Mesa 05x06: (Dec/26/1954) As Walt Wilkins 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Pack Ice Justice 02x03: (Sep/27/1956) As Hank Mullen 
  Phantom of Phoenixville 01x18: (Jan/26/1956) As Lars Ulvik 
  Cry Wolf 01x10: (Dec/01/1955) As Cal Juve 
  The Assassins 01x08: (Nov/17/1955) As Roland 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Trouble Thompson 02x04: (May/11/1956) As Duke Colby 
  Ambush at Lizard Rock 02x01: (Apr/27/1956) As Unknown 
  Empire Pass 01x03: (Mar/03/1955) As Killgore 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Bitter Land 05x29: (Apr/13/1956) As Joe Case 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Roundup 06x20: (Feb/09/1956) As Ned 
  The Joker 06x16: (Jan/12/1956) As Porter 
  New York's Finest 06x05: (Nov/03/1955) As Morgan 
  Witness 06x03: (Oct/20/1955) As Dorf 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Nailed Down 02x05: (Oct/01/1955) As Red 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Mission to Alkali 04x25: (Jan/15/1955) As guest star 
  Overland Stage 04x22: (Dec/25/1954) As guest star 
  Outlaw's Justice 04x20: (Dec/11/1954) As guest star 
  Trouble in Sundown 04x19: (Dec/04/1954) As guest star 

Adventures Of The Falcon (1954) 
  A Drug on the Market 01x02: (Jun/30/1954) As Unknown 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Sixth Sense 02x18: (May/08/1954) As guest star 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  Deputy Sheriff 03x12: (Feb/07/1954) As Gang Leader 
  Bullets and a Burro 03x04: (Nov/15/1953) As Lefty 
  Pat's Inheritance 03x02: (Nov/01/1953) As Bill Henderson 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  The Renegade Press 02x13: (Jan/01/1954) As Steve 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Letter to Loretta: Thanksgiving in Beaver Run 01x10: (Nov/22/1953) As Sheriff 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Dying To Live 01x24: (Mar/13/1953) As Bartender 

Biff Baker U.S.A. (1952) 
  Alpine Assignment 01x05: (Dec/04/1952) As Johnson 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Phantom 01x02: (1952) As Ski 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Griffith Park Murder 01x15: (Dec/17/1951) As guest star 
  Roller Coaster Murder 01x12: (Nov/24/1951) As Ollie Ward 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Double Death 03x13: (Unknown) As Sgt. Morse 
  Witness Wife 03x09: (Unknown) As Sgt. Moore 
  Hot Dust 03x08: (Unknown) As Sgt. Moore 
  The Sniper 03x07: (Unknown) As Sgt. Morse 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Man from Solitary 03x12: (Unknown) As Sheriff Webster 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Assassination Plot 02x07: (Unknown) As Comrade Taylor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terry Frost Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..