Login or register  
TV

Gale Harold

Mostly Credited As: Gale Harold
Birth Name: Gale Morgan Harold III
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Decatur, Georgia
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Gale Harold



Gale Harold
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Secret Circle (2011)As: Charles Meade
Vanished (2006)As: Special Agent Graham Kelton (Ep. 1 - 9)
Queer as Folk (US) (2000)As: Brian Kinney (S01-05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Defiance (2013) 
  Put the Damage On 02x05: (Jul/17/2014) As Connor Lang 
  If I Ever Leave This World Alive 01x09: (Jun/17/2013) As Connor Lang 
  I Just Wasn't Made for These Times 01x08: (Jun/10/2013) As Connor Lang 
  Brothers in Arms 01x06: (May/20/2013) As Connor Lang 

Hellcats (2010) 
  Pledging My Love 01x10: (Nov/17/2010) As Julian Parish 
  Beale St. After Dark 01x03: (Sep/22/2010) As Julian Parish 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Point of View 06x22: (May/19/2010) As Kevin Scott 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  If It's Only in Your Head 05x24: (May/17/2009) As Jackson Braddock 
  Everybody Says Don't 05x23: (May/17/2009) As Jackson Braddock 
  Marry Me a Little 05x22: (May/10/2009) As Jackson 
  Bargaining 05x21: (May/03/2009) As Jackson 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Crash Into Me (2) 04x10: (Dec/06/2007) As Shane (Patient: Paramedic, Swastika Tattoo) 
  Crash Into Me (1) 04x09: (Nov/22/2007) As Shane (Patient: Paramedic, Swastika Tattoo) 

Vanished (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/21/2006) As Special Agent Graham Kelton 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Amateur Night 03x09: (Aug/06/2006) As Wyatt Earp 
  Leviathan Smiles 03x08: (Jul/30/2006) As Wyatt Earp 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Unannounced 01x10: (May/09/2006) As Rory 
  Dedication 01x07: (Apr/18/2006) As Rory 

Street Time (2002) 
  Get Up Stand Up (a.k.a. Smack) 02x09: (Oct/01/2003) As Geoff Beddoes 
  Gone 02x08: (Sep/24/2003) As Geoff Beddoes 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Perfect 04x24: (May/09/2003) As Dr. Garrett Lang 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gale Harold Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..