Login or register  
TV

Marni Nixon

Mostly Credited As: Marni Nixon
Birth Name: Margaret Nixon McEathron
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1930 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Altadena, California

Marni Nixon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Redemption 03x06: (Nov/02/2001) As Edna Dumas 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 41st Annual Academy Awards 17x01: (Apr/14/1969) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Liberace 03x22: (Feb/26/1966) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marni Nixon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..