TV

Ken Christy


Mostly Credited As: Ken Christy
Birth Name: Robert Kenneth Christy
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1894 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenville, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: July 23, 1962





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Meet Corliss Archer (1951)As: Mr. Franklin (1951-1952, 1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  The Replacement 03x26: (Jul/02/1960) As Mr. Palmer 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Mrs. Ringo 01x19: (Feb/11/1960) As Man 
  Mrs. Ringo 01x19: (Feb/11/1960) As Man 

M Squad (1957) 
  Pitched Battle at Bluebell Acres 03x18: (Jan/22/1960) As Farley 
  Pitched Battle at Bluebell Acres 03x18: (Jan/22/1960) As Farley 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Silhouette 08x15: (Dec/27/1959) As David 
  Silhouette 08x15: (Dec/27/1959) As David 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Bat Plays a Dead Man's Hand 02x09: (Dec/03/1959) As Attorney Enders 
  Bat Plays a Dead Man's Hand 02x09: (Dec/03/1959) As Attorney Enders 
  Death and Taxes 02x08: (Nov/26/1959) As Eli 
  Election Day 01x14: (Jan/14/1959) As Morgan 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Souvenir 01x27: (Apr/05/1959) As Carl Shoemaker 
  The Souvenir 01x27: (Apr/05/1959) As Carl Shoemaker 
  Lady in Question 01x12: (Dec/21/1958) As Sims 
  Lady in Question 01x12: (Dec/21/1958) As Sims 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Ernie Kovacs Show 09x10: (Jan/25/1959) As Warden 
  Ernie Kovacs Show 09x10: (Jan/25/1959) As Warden 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Honorable Don Charlie Story 01x19: (Jan/22/1958) As Storekeeper 
  The Honorable Don Charlie Story 01x19: (Jan/22/1958) As Storekeeper 

Maverick (1957) 
  Rope of Cards 01x17: (Jan/19/1958) As Sheriff 
  Rope of Cards 01x17: (Jan/19/1958) As Sheriff 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shopkeeper, [Uncredited]

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Red Wagon 07x12: (Dec/12/1957) As guest star 
  The Big Red Wagon 07x12: (Dec/12/1957) As guest star 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Mail Order Prophet 03x02: (Oct/13/1957) As Office Manager 
  The Mail Order Prophet 03x02: (Oct/13/1957) As Office Manager 
  Momentum 01x39: (Jun/24/1956) As A.T. Burroughs 
  Momentum 01x39: (Jun/24/1956) As A.T. Burroughs 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Outlaw Brand 03x16: (Sep/16/1956) As Calvert 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Desperate Half-Hour 01x26: (Feb/28/1956) As Gentry, [Uncredited]
  The Desperate Half-Hour 01x26: (Feb/28/1956) As Gentry, [Uncredited]

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Singing on the Trail 01x18: (Dec/24/1955) As Windy Norton 
  Singing on the Trail 01x18: (Dec/24/1955) As Windy Norton 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Hangman Waits 04x05: (Dec/19/1955) As guest star 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Oil Wells 03x17: (Feb/15/1954) As Ken the Detective 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Trojan Horse 02x23: (Unknown) As Tom Harrison 
  Trojan Horse 02x23: (Unknown) As Tom Harrison 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Baggage Man 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Baggage Man 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Milt Jones 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Milt Jones 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Christy Quotes

No quotes added for this person