Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Claire Du Brey


Mostly Credited As: Claire Du Brey
Sometimes Credited As: Claire Dubrey

Birth Name: Clara Violet Dubreyvich
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1892 (Age 100)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bonner's Ferry, Idaho
Date Of Death: August 01, 1993
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Claire Du Brey




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

26 Men (1957) 
  Sundown Decision 01x23: (Mar/25/1958) As guest star 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Newspaper 02x29: (Mar/24/1958) As Effie Sutton 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Prince Albert Coat 05x10: (May/10/1957) As Mrs. Craig (as Claire Dubrey) 

Private Secretary (1953) 
  Dollars and Sense 05x07: (Nov/25/1956) As Madame Stella 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Salvage 05x39: (May/31/1956) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  That They Might Live 03x17: (Mar/08/1955) As guest star 
  Moonlight Witness 03x03: (Nov/02/1954) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claire Du Brey Quotes

No quotes added for this person