Login or register  
TV

Gregg Martell


Mostly Credited As: Gregg Martell
Birth Name: Henry George Ross
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1918 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: September 22, 2005
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's Disease

Gregg Martell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Bargain 03x10: (Dec/15/1968) As Eddie, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Kraken 04x06: (Nov/01/1968) As Bartender #1 
  The Night of the Underground Terror 03x19: (Jan/19/1968) As Cajun 
  The Night of the Bottomless Pit 02x08: (Nov/04/1966) As Guard B, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Red-Eyed Madmen 01x11: (Nov/26/1965) As Otto, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Deadly Past 06x02: (Sep/20/1967) As Blacksmith 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Christmas with the Addams Family 02x15: (Dec/24/1965) As Mission Santa Claus 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Whiskers and Tails 05x22: (May/05/1965) As Moving Man 

Bronco (1958) 
  A Town That Lived and Died 04x16: (Apr/09/1962) As Gard 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Running Man 03x25: (May/05/1961) As Peterson 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Lily Dallas Story 02x21: (Mar/16/1961) As Jiggs 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Rabbit's Fang 01x25: (Mar/24/1960) As Lem 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Paiute War 01x04: (Oct/03/1959) As Nuntah 

M Squad (1957) 
  The System 01x36: (May/30/1958) As Mike 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Dangerous Verdict 05x25: (Apr/20/1958) As Hogan 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Witness 02x17: (Dec/30/1957) As Ed Franklin 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Stolen Elephant 05x11: (May/17/1957) As Butcher 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Speech 01x23: (Nov/22/1956) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Bold Raven Rodeo 07x08: (Oct/21/1956) As Dan Nicholson 

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Big Steel 02x25: (Feb/17/1955) As Brody 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Roller Coaster Murder 01x12: (Nov/24/1951) As guest star 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Relatives 02x04: (Unknown) As Smith 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Art Robbery 01x34: (Unknown) As Deliveryman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gregg Martell Quotes

No quotes added for this person