Login or register  
TV

Tammy Blanchard

Mostly Credited As: Tammy Blanchard
Birth Name: Tamara Blanchard
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Tammy Blanchard



Tammy Blanchard Tammy Blanchard Tammy Blanchard Tammy Blanchard Tammy Blanchard Tammy Blanchard Tammy Blanchard Tammy Blanchard
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hoke (2014)As: Loretta Hickey
Empire State (2009)As: Beth Cochrane
Sybil (2008)As: Sybil Dorsett
Guiding Light (1952)As: Drew Jacobs (1997-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Big C (2010) 
  Killjoy 03x08: (Jun/03/2012) As Giselle 
  How Bazaar 03x07: (May/20/2012) As Giselle 
  Life Rights 03x06: (May/13/2012) As Giselle 

A Gifted Man (2011) 
  In Case of Heart Failure 01x16: (Mar/02/2012) As Louise Mitchell 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Taking Control 02x01: (Sep/28/2010) As ASA Petra Long 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Brazil 20x18: (Mar/29/2010) As Mrs. Silva 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 6 07x06: (Sep/09/2003) As Herself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Tomorrow 02x07: (Nov/10/2002) As Sarah Eldon 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 53rd Annual Emmy Awards 53x01: (Nov/04/2001) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows') 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Consent 02x10: (Jan/19/2001) As Kelly D'Leah 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tammy Blanchard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..