TV

Whitney Ellsworth


Mostly Credited As: Whitney Ellsworth
Birth Name: Frederick Whitney Ellsworth
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1908 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: September 08, 1980





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Millionaire (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Millionaire William Courtney 05x16 Jan/07/1959 As: Writer
Adventures of Superman (1952) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Perils of Superman 06x12 Apr/21/1958 As: Writer
Three in One 06x10 Apr/07/1958 As: Teleplay
The Big Forget 06x07 Mar/17/1958 As: Writer
The Mysterious Cube 06x04 Feb/24/1958 As: Writer
Divide and Conquer 06x03 Feb/17/1958 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Whitney Ellsworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person