TV

Keesha Sharp


Mostly Credited As: Keesha Sharp
Sometimes Credited As: Keesha Fleth

Birth Name: Keesha Ulricka Sharp
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1973 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Keesha Sharp




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lethal Weapon (2016)As: Trish Murtaugh
Are We There Yet? (2010)As: Gigi
Episode Cast Credits 

American Crime Story (2016) 
  From the Ashes of Tragedy 01x01: (Feb/02/2016) As Dale Cochran 

The Player (2015) 
  Downtown Odds 01x08: (Nov/12/2015) As Maya 
  Downtown Odds 01x08: (Nov/12/2015) As Maya 

Bad Teacher (2014) 
  What's Old Is New 01x13: (Jul/26/2014) As Denise 
  What's Old Is New 01x13: (Jul/26/2014) As Denise 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Denise 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Denise 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Teach Your Children 03x13: (Aug/21/2013) As Maggie Sheridan 
  Teach Your Children 03x13: (Aug/21/2013) As Maggie Sheridan 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Royal Bubbles/Needle Drop 01x04: (Oct/12/2010) As Keri Rader 

The Game (2006) 
  Hill Street Blues 03x17: (Apr/03/2009) As Actress/Angela, [Special Guest Stars]

Girlfriends (2000) 
  What's Black-A-Lackin'? 08x12: (Feb/11/2008) As Monica Charles Brooks Dent 
  Snap Back 08x07: (Nov/12/2007) As Monica Charles Brooks Dent 
  Snap Back 08x07: (Nov/12/2007) As Monica Charles Brooks Dent 
  Good Grief 08x05: (Oct/29/2007) As Monica Charles Brooks Dent 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Jail 01x21: (May/04/2006) As Sheila 
  Everybody Hates Jail 01x21: (May/04/2006) As Sheila 
  Everybody Hates Food Stamps 01x09: (Nov/17/2005) As Sheila Ridenhour 
  Everybody Hates the Babysitter 01x07: (Nov/03/2005) As Sheila Ridenhour 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Flirting 02x15: (Feb/16/2004) As Lexi 
  Still Flirting 02x15: (Feb/16/2004) As Lexi 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pique 02x20: (May/04/2001) As Charlene 
  Pique 02x20: (May/04/2001) As Charlene 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Walking Wounded 02x19: (Apr/23/2001) As Grace 

Cold Case (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chantel Jones (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chantel Jones (2010) 

Elementary (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mistress Felicia 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mistress Felicia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keesha Sharp Quotes

No quotes added for this person