Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Everett Glass


Mostly Credited As: Everett Glass
Birth Name: Everett William Glass
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1891 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bangor, Maine
Date Of Death: March 22, 1966

Everett Glass




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Capricious Corpse 06x02: (Oct/04/1962) As Carleton Gage 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Among Others a Girl Named Abilene 01x26: (Apr/02/1962) As guest star 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Grandma's Money 04x20: (Feb/23/1962) As Pop 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Silence 02x25: (Apr/28/1961) As First Club Member, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Man from Mars 06x13: (Nov/29/1959) As Professor 
  The Trial 02x20: (Jan/22/1956) As Emmett Carey 
  Inheritance 01x01: (Sep/12/1954) As Emmett Carey 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Mysterious Cube 06x04: (Feb/24/1958) As Professor Lucerne 
  Divide and Conquer 06x03: (Feb/17/1958) As Professor Lucerne 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Pot of Gold 05x04: (Oct/07/1956) As Uncle George 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Place of Shadows 01x22: (Feb/26/1956) As Brother Charles 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Stranger in the House 01x24: (Mar/02/1955) As Fenwick 
  A Trip to Aunt Sarah's 01x08: (Nov/18/1954) As Melton 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Last Will of Daniel Webster 02x08: (Nov/24/1953) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Bell of Santa Margarita 03x14: (Dec/14/1952) As Don Fernando 
  Thunderhead 03x13: (Nov/30/1952) As Prado 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Desert Town 01x07: (Unknown) As Doc Taylor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Everett Glass Quotes

No quotes added for this person