Login or register  
TV

Jane Alexander


Mostly Credited As: Jane Alexander
Birth Name: Jane Quigley
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jane Alexander




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Book of Negroes (2015)As: Maria Witherspoon
The Way (2007) (2007)As: Helen Warden
Tell Me You Love Me (2007)As: May
Eleanor and Franklin (1976)As: Eleanor Roosevelt
Tony Awards (1967)As: Herself (Co-Host 1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

Forever (US) (2014) 
  Social Engineering 01x17: (Mar/03/2015) As Nora Morgan 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Tying The Knot 05x19: (Apr/27/2014) As Judge Suzanne Morris 
  Battle of the Proxies 04x10: (Dec/02/2012) As Judge Morris 
  Silly Season 02x12: (Feb/01/2011) As Judge Suzanne Morris 

Elementary (2012) 
  Dead Clade Walking 02x14: (Jan/30/2014) As C. 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  The Cyprus Agency 01x13: (Jan/27/2014) As Diane Fowler (Head of Justice Department) 
  The Good Samaritan Killer 01x11: (Jan/13/2014) As Diane Fowler (Head of Justice Department) 
  Anslo Garrick (2) 01x10: (Dec/02/2013) As Diane Fowler (Head of Justice Department) 
  The Freelancer 01x02: (Sep/30/2013) As Diane Fowler (Head of Justice Department) 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 57th Annual Emmy Awards 57x01: (Sep/18/2005) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'Warm Springs') 
  The 33rd Annual Emmy Awards 33x01: (Sep/13/1981) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special (for 'Playing for Time') 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Entitled (2) 10x14: (Feb/18/2000) As Regina Mulroney 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Entitled (1) 01x15: (Feb/18/2000) As Regina Mulroney 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Dear Liar 30x02: (Apr/15/1981) As Mrs. Patrick Campbell 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 33rd Annual Tony Awards 13x01: (Jun/03/1979) As Herself (Co-Host) 

The American Film Institute Salute to ... (1973) 
  The American Film Institute Salute to Henry Fonda 06x01: (Mar/15/1978) As Herself 

Film Night (1970) 
  The Black Man in the Cinema 01x??: (Apr/11/1971) As Herself 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 112 -- You Blew It 01x18: (Feb/08/1969) As Records Clerk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Alexander Quotes

No quotes added for this person