Login or register  
TV

Samantha Buck

Mostly Credited As: Samantha Buck
Birth Name: Samantha Susan Buck
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1974 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas

Samantha Buck


Samantha Buck is 39 years old and was born on December 20, 1974.
She is known for her role as Kitty Braunstein in the show Z Rock.
She was born in Dallas, Texas (USA)

Samantha Buck
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Z Rock (2008)As: Kitty Braunstein
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Ends & Means 03x20: (Apr/12/2013) As Sheri Dean 

Golden Boy (2013) 
  The Price of Revenge 01x02: (Mar/05/2013) As Tara Brunell 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Mad Hops 03x11: (Jan/11/2004) As Detective G. Lynn Bishop 
  F.P.S 03x10: (Jan/04/2004) As Detective G. Lynn Bishop 
  Happy Family 03x09: (Nov/23/2003) As Detective G. Lynn Bishop 
  Sound Bodies 03x08: (Nov/16/2003) As Detective G. Lynn Bishop 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  A Woman's Right to Shoes 06x09: (Aug/17/2003) As Margot 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Just Another Night at the Opera 01x21: (May/15/2000) As Vangie Evans 
  A Thousand Points of Light 01x20: (Apr/24/2000) As Vangie Evans 
  Spring Forward, Fall Back 01x19: (Apr/17/2000) As Vangie Evans 
  Officer Involved 01x15: (Feb/21/2000) As Vangie Evans 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Entitled (1) 01x15: (Feb/18/2000) As Waitress 

Six Degrees (2006) 
  Surstromming or a Slice 01x11: (Unaired) As Susan Clayman 
  Ray's Back 01x10: (Unaired) As Susan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samantha Buck Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Cameron Mathison Announced as Host of W Network's 'Game of Homes'

Ex-soap star Cameron Mathison has been announced as the host of new..

'Downton Abbey' Premiere Draws Low Ratings

  The series 5 premiere of ‘Downton Abbey’ kicked off last night in..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...