Login or register  
TV

Charles Maxwell


Mostly Credited As: Charles Maxwell
Birth Name: Charles Carlton Maxwell
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1913 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York
Date Of Death: August 07, 1993

Charles Maxwell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Blind Hunch 13x09: (Nov/21/1971) As Keeley 
  The Law and Billy Burgess 11x20: (Feb/15/1970) As Billings 
  Company of Forgotten Men 10x19: (Feb/02/1969) As Jeb 
  Child 10x02: (Sep/22/1968) As Buck [Waystation Owner] 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Sangre 04x16: (Feb/26/1971) As Sgt. Smith 
  The Buffalo Soldiers 02x10: (Nov/22/1968) As MacAteer 
  Threshold of Courage 01x28: (Mar/31/1968) As Hank 

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  Gideon 01x18: (Feb/24/1969) As Obie 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Time of the Jackals 14x16: (Jan/13/1969) As Del Rainey 
  Honey Pot 10x34: (May/15/1965) As Hy Evers 
  The Choice 04x34: (May/09/1959) As Kerrick 
  Snakebite 04x15: (Dec/20/1958) As Walt Moorman 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Play 03x09: (Dec/08/1968) As Box, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Operation Rogosh 01x03: (Oct/01/1966) As Lazloff, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  Spectre of the Gun 03x06: (Oct/25/1968) As Virgil Earp 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Judas 01x09: (Nov/03/1967) As Leek Harker 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The One That Got Away Raid 01x18: (Jan/09/1967) As Prochek 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  Shootout at the O'Day Corral 01x12: (Dec/03/1966) As Ike Blanton 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  The Prisoner 01x05: (Oct/07/1966) As Mac 

Combat! (1962) 
  Ask Me No Questions 04x22: (Feb/08/1966) As Corp. Giles 

Branded (1965) 
  Seward's Folly 02x06: (Oct/17/1965) As Sobel 
  The Bounty 01x05: (Feb/21/1965) As Andy Starrett 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Operation Greif 02x02: (Oct/08/1964) As German Colonel 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Unmasked 04x40: (Jun/17/1962) As Samuel Davidson 
  The Lords of Darkness 04x12: (Dec/03/1961) As Marshal 
  Lily 02x01: (Oct/04/1959) As Lonzo Grey 

Rawhide (1959) 
  A Woman's Place 04x25: (Mar/30/1962) As Sheriff Barker 
  The Long Count 04x13: (Jan/05/1962) As Staley 
  Incident of the Silent Web 02x29: (Jun/03/1960) As John Taggatt 
  Incident of the Wanted Painter 02x15: (Jan/29/1960) As Charfee 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Sixteenth Cousin 05x17: (Jan/28/1962) As Gus Torpin 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Crossed Wires 03x14: (Jan/19/1962) As Corey North 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Dead Man's Claim 03x30: (May/04/1961) As Harvey Mason 
  Lady Luck 02x05: (Nov/05/1959) As Ron Davis 
  One Bullet from Broken Bow 01x15: (Jan/21/1959) As General Sheridan 
  Double Showdown 01x01: (Oct/08/1958) As Ed Caulder 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Top Secret 02x11: (Nov/19/1960) As Allen Decker 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Diplomatic Pouch 03x38: (Sep/24/1960) As Paul Alexander 
  Decoy 01x37: (Sep/20/1958) As USCG Commander 
  The Big Dive 01x31: (Aug/09/1958) As guest star 
  Killer Whale 01x11: (Mar/22/1958) As USCG Lieutenant 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Mystery Satellite 01x37: (Sep/07/1960) As Col. Frank Bartlett 
  Moon Probe 01x01: (Sep/30/1959) As Technical Officer 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Captive Locomotive 03x20: (Jun/07/1960) As Bromfield 
  The Gitanos 03x04: (Oct/27/1959) As Sheriff Jenks 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Invisible Noose 02x35: (May/16/1960) As Jeff 
  The Sheriff of Boot Hill 01x35: (Jun/01/1959) As Luke Stricker 
  Blood Money 01x29: (Apr/20/1959) As Lew Cade 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Spark of Freedom 02x32: (May/13/1960) As Kirkland 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Seed of Evil 04x27: (Apr/07/1960) As Lance 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Resurrection of Joe November 03x24: (Feb/28/1960) As Baron Thor Von Und Zu Himmelstein 
  A Fellow's Brother 03x11: (Nov/22/1959) As Russ Ankerman 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Land 01x20: (Feb/21/1960) As Joe Falton 

Bronco (1958) 
  Night Train to Denver 02x08: (Dec/29/1959) As Sheriff Elliot 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Kill 01x01: (Sep/22/1958) As Gunman 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Superman Silver Mine 06x06: (Mar/10/1958) As Boris "Bordelaise" 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  The Assassin 01x07: (Nov/22/1957) As guest star 

West Point Story (1956) 
  Backfire 01x30: (Apr/26/1957) As Howard 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Train Blow Up 01x30: (Feb/06/1957) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  The Magician of Jamesville 06x25: (Mar/15/1956) As Mayor Brandon 
  He Couldn't Quit 06x21: (Feb/16/1956) As Sheriff Paul Jackson 
  New York's Finest 06x05: (Nov/03/1955) As Jeff Adams 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Threshold 01x22: (Mar/09/1956) As Willi 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  The Collector 04x22: (Unknown) As Jerry Singleton 
  Temptation 03x03: (Unknown) As Rudolph Preston 
  Motorcycle B 02x26: (Unknown) As Grayson 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Heart Attack 03x36: (Unknown) As Agent Joe Carney 
  Dynamite 03x32: (Unknown) As Agent Joe Carney 
  Public Idol 03x31: (Unknown) As Agent Joe Carney 
  Airman 03x27: (Unknown) As Agent Joe Carney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Maxwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person